71430 / SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU
श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - सतारा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 71430/SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal
.
Departs @ 16:50 (Kolhapur CSMT Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50 (Satara)
SMTWTFS

SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU (71430) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOP Kolhapur CSMT Terminal 16:50 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. VV Valivade 16:59 17:00 1m 1 6.6 1 CR
3. RKD Rukadi 17:09 17:10 1m 1 13.4 1 CR
4. HTK Hatkanagale 17:19 17:20 1m - 20.6 1 CR
5. NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge 17:27 17:28 1m - 27.8 1 CR
6. JSP Jayasingpur 17:39 17:40 1m - 35.3 1 CR
7. MRJ Miraj Junction 18:05 18:10 5m 4 47.0 1 CR
8. VRB Vishrambag 18:17 18:18 1m 1 52.4 1 CR
9. SLI Sangli 18:22 18:25 3m 1 54.1 1 CR
10. MDVR Madhavnagar 18:29 18:30 1m 1 57.7 1 CR
11. NDE Nandre 18:39 18:40 1m 1 66.6 1 CR
12. BVQ Bhilavdi 18:49 18:50 1m 1 73.5 1 CR
13. ANQ Amnapur 18:56 18:57 1m 1 80.5 1 CR
14. KOV Kirloskarvadi 19:09 19:10 1m - 87.2 1 CR
15. TKR Takari 19:19 19:20 1m 1 94.8 1 CR
16. BVNR Bhavani Nagar 19:29 19:30 1m 1 101.0 1 CR
17. SNE Shenoli 19:44 19:45 1m 1 109.0 1 CR
18. KRD Karad 20:14 20:15 1m - 122.2 1 CR
19. SIW Shirravde 20:24 20:25 1m 1 130.8 1 CR
20. MSR Masur 20:29 20:30 1m 1 135.9 1 CR
21. TAZ Targaon 20:49 20:50 1m 1 148.8 1 CR
22. RMP Rahimatpur 20:59 21:00 1m 1 159.9 1 CR
23. KRG Koregaon 21:14 21:15 1m 1 170.1 1 CR
24. STR Satara 21:50 - - 180.9 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:45 IST
71430 / SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU (श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - सतारा डेमू) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kolhapur CSMT Terminal and Satara. The train leaves from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal on at 16:50 hrs and reaches Satara at 21:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Satara. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 181 kilometers.

The return train is 71429.
Loading...