KOP / Kolhapur CSMT Terminal
श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर

Kolhapur CSMT Terminal (श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर), station code KOP, is a railway station in Kolhapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kolhapur CSMT Terminal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kolhapur CSMT Terminal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kolhapur CSMT Terminal (KOP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly E... Exp CR 00:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 03:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR - 04:35 - -
SMTWTFS
71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... DEMU CR - 04:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur ... SF CR 05:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 06:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01411 Mahalaxmi Special Spec CR 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 07:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR - 07:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR - 08:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
01030 Koyna Express Covid - 19 ... Spec CR - 08:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR - 09:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 09:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
71422 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... DEMU CR - 10:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR - 11:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
07416 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR - 12:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR - 12:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
01040 Maharashtra Express Covid... Spec CR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 12:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
01403 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur S... Spec CR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 13:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 13:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 13:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 14:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01404 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur S... Spec CR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR - 14:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
01039 Maharashtra Express Covid... Spec CR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
71421 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... DEMU CR 15:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 15:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR - 15:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR - 15:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 16:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 16:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
07415 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara D... Pass CR - 16:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... DEMU CR 18:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli D... DEMU CR - 18:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
71419 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEM... DEMU CR 19:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 20:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01029 Koyna Express Covid - 19 ... Spec CR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
01412 Mahalaxmi Special Spec CR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
71418 SCSMT Kolhapur - Miraj DE... DEMU CR - 21:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
71423 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 22:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 22:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR - 22:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
22134 SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur ... SF CR - 23:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR - 23:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly E... Exp CR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kolhapur CSMT Terminal by train, get complete information about KOP / Kolhapur CSMT Terminal station, nearest airport to Kolhapur CSMT Terminal. Complete list of trains to and from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal

Loading...
Kolhapur CSMT Terminal