MRJ / Miraj Junction
मिरज जंक्शन

Miraj Junction (मिरज जंक्शन), station code MRJ, is a railway station in Sangli district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Miraj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Miraj Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Miraj Junction (MRJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17334 Castle Rock - Miraj Expre... Exp SWR 00:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12494 Darshan SF Express SF NR 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01210 Kurduwadi - Miraj Ashadi ... MEMU CR 01:03 - - -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 02:20 02:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 04:05 04:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12493 Darshan SF Express SF NR - 04:50 - 02,03
SMTWTFS
01107 Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadi... MEMU CR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 05:35 05:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11045 SCSMT Kolhapur - Dhanbad ... Exp CR 05:35 05:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17318 Dadar Central - SSS Hubba... Exp SWR 05:40 05:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17331 Miraj - SSS Hubballi Expr... Exp SWR - 06:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
71428 Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu... DEMU CR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 06:45 06:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Exp CR 06:45 06:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 07:45 07:50 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 07:45 07:50 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 08:27 08:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 09:17 09:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 10:40 10:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11027 Dadar Central - Satara Ex... Exp CR 11:05 11:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
07352 Londa - Miraj Express Spe... Exp SWR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11046 Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur ... Exp CR 11:25 11:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01544 SCSMT Kolhapur - Miraj DE... DEMU CR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
17333 Miraj - Castle Rock Expre... Exp SWR - 11:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 11:55 12:05 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 12:00 12:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71422 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... DEMU CR 12:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 12:15 12:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 12:25 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22155 Kalaburagi - SCSMT Kolhap... SF CR 12:40 12:55 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 13:05 13:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 13:10 13:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
01423 Pune - Miraj Special Fare... Exp CR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
71421 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... DEMU CR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
01108 Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadi... MEMU CR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 13:50 14:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01543 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... DEMU CR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
01424 Miraj - Pune Special Fare... Exp CR - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 15:05 15:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
71427 Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU... DEMU CR 15:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01209 Miraj - Kurduwadi Ashadi ... MEMU CR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR - 15:35 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 16:25 16:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 16:30 16:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22156 SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburg... SF CR 16:30 16:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... DEMU CR - 16:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
01547 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... DEMU CR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11411 Parli Vaijnath - Miraj DE... DEMU CR 17:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara D... Pass CR 18:05 18:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11028 Satara - Dadar Central Ex... Exp CR 18:25 18:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
17332 SSS Hubballi - Miraj Expr... Exp CR 18:30 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 18:42 18:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07351 Miraj - Londa Express Spe... Exp SWR - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli D... DEMU CR 19:47 19:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 20:40 20:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 20:40 20:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Exp CR 20:40 20:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
71423 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 20:50 20:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11412 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath DE... DEMU CR - 21:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Cent... Exp SWR 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01513 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... DEMU CR - 21:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 22:40 22:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 22:40 22:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01548 SCSMT Kolhapur - Miraj DE... DEMU CR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
71418 SCSMT Kolhapur - Miraj DE... DEMU CR 22:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Miraj Junction by train, get complete information about MRJ / Miraj Junction station, nearest airport to Miraj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Miraj Junction

Loading...
Miraj Junction