52461 / Pathankot Jawalamukhi Road Kangra Valley Passenger
पठानकोट - जवालामुखी रोड कांगड़ा घाटी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 52461/Pathankot Jawalamukhi Road Kangra Valley Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pathankot Junction
.
Departs @ 17:15 (Pathankot Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45 (Jwalamukhi Road)
SMTWTFS

Pathankot Jawalamukhi Road Kangra Valley Passenger (52461) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PTK Pathankot Junction 17:15 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. DLSR Dalhousie Road 17:32 17:34 2m 1 9.9 1 NR
3. KAWL Kandwal Halt 17:42 17:43 1m 1 13.0 1 NR
4. NUPR Nurpur Road 17:56 17:58 2m 1 19.9 1 NR
5. TLRA Talara 18:18 18:20 2m 1 29.4 1 NR
6. BLDL Balle da pir larath 18:31 18:32 1m 1 33.5 1 NR
7. BRMR Bharmar 18:45 18:46 1m 1 39.3 1 NR
8. JWLS Jawan Wala Shehar 19:03 19:05 2m 1 45.5 1 NR
9. HRDR Harsar Dehri 19:28 19:30 2m 1 53.0 1 NR
10. MGRP Megh Raj Pura 19:56 19:57 1m 1 59.0 1 NR
11. NGRS Nagrota Suriyan 20:05 20:07 2m 1 62.0 1 NR
12. BRHL Baryal Himachal 20:17 20:18 1m 1 65.7 1 NR
13. NDBT Nandpur Bhatauli 20:24 20:25 1m 1 67.8 1 NR
14. GULR Guler 20:48 20:50 2m 1 72.3 1 NR
15. LNS Lunsu Halt 21:17 21:18 1m 1 76.1 1 NR
16. TRPL Tripal Halt 21:29 21:30 1m 1 80.3 1 NR
17. JMKR Jwalamukhi Road 21:45 - 1 82.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:13 IST
52461 / Pathankot Jawalamukhi Road Kangra Valley Passenger (पठानकोट - जवालामुखी रोड कांगड़ा घाटी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Pathankot Junction and Jwalamukhi Road. The train leaves from Pathankot Junction on at 17:15 hrs and reaches Jwalamukhi Road at 21:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pathankot Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Jwalamukhi Road. It takes 4 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 83 kilometers.

The return train is 52462.
Loading...