52462 / Jawalamukhi Road Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger
ज्वालामुखी रोड - पठानकोट कांगड़ा घाटी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 52462/Jawalamukhi Road Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jwalamukhi Road
.
Departs @ 04:35 (Jwalamukhi Road)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30 (Pathankot Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jawalamukhi Road Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger (52462) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JMKR Jwalamukhi Road 04:35 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. TRPL Tripal Halt 04:42 04:43 1m 1 2.6 1 NR
3. LNS Lunsu Halt 04:52 04:53 1m 1 6.8 1 NR
4. GULR Guler 05:03 05:05 2m 2 10.6 1 NR
5. NDBT Nandpur Bhatauli 05:17 05:18 1m 1 15.0 1 NR
6. BRHL Baryal Himachal 05:24 05:25 1m 1 17.2 1 NR
7. NGRS Nagrota Suriyan 05:33 05:35 2m 1 20.8 1 NR
8. MGRP Megh Raj Pura 05:44 05:45 1m 1 23.8 1 NR
9. HRDR Harsar Dehri 05:57 05:59 2m 2 29.9 1 NR
10. JWLS Jawan Wala Shehar 06:16 06:18 2m 1 37.3 1 NR
11. BRMR Bharmar 06:33 06:34 1m 1 43.6 1 NR
12. BLDL Balle da pir larath 06:47 06:48 1m 1 49.4 1 NR
13. TLRA Talara 06:58 07:00 2m 1 53.5 1 NR
14. NUPR Nurpur Road 07:33 07:35 2m 2 63.0 1 NR
15. KAWL Kandwal Halt 07:50 07:51 1m 1 69.8 1 NR
16. DLSR Dalhousie Road 07:57 07:59 2m 1 72.9 1 NR
17. PTK Pathankot Junction 08:30 - 4 82.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:13 IST
52462 / Jawalamukhi Road Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger (ज्वालामुखी रोड - पठानकोट कांगड़ा घाटी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jwalamukhi Road and Pathankot Junction. The train leaves from Jwalamukhi Road on at 04:35 hrs and reaches Pathankot Junction at 08:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jwalamukhi Road, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Pathankot Junction. It takes 3 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 83 kilometers.

The return train is 52461.
Loading...