52471 / Pathankot Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger
पठानकोट - जोगिंदर नगर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 52471/Pathankot Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pathankot Junction
.
Departs @ 02:05 (Pathankot Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 (Joginder Nagar)
SMTWTFS

Pathankot Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger (52471) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PTK Pathankot Junction 02:05 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. DLSR Dalhousie Road 02:23 02:24 1m 1 9.9 1 NR
3. NUPR Nurpur Road 02:42 02:44 2m 1 19.9 1 NR
4. TLRA Talara 03:04 03:06 2m 1 29.4 1 NR
5. BRMR Bharmar 03:26 03:27 1m 1 39.3 1 NR
6. JWLS Jawan Wala Shehar 03:40 03:42 2m 1 45.5 1 NR
7. HRDR Harsar Dehri 03:59 04:01 2m 1 53.0 1 NR
8. NGRS Nagrota Suriyan 04:21 04:23 2m 1 62.0 1 NR
9. BRHL Baryal Himachal 04:33 04:34 1m 1 65.7 1 NR
10. NDBT Nandpur Bhatauli 04:40 04:41 1m 1 67.8 1 NR
11. GULR Guler 04:57 04:59 2m 1 72.3 1 NR
12. TRPL Tripal Halt 05:28 05:29 1m 1 80.3 1 NR
13. JMKR Jwalamukhi Road 05:38 05:40 2m 1 82.9 1 NR
14. KPLR Koparlahar 05:54 05:56 2m 1 89.6 1 NR
15. KGRA Kangra 06:13 06:15 2m 2 94.4 1 NR
16. KGMR Kangra Mandir 06:25 06:26 1m 1 97.5 1 NR
17. SMLT Samloti 06:39 06:40 1m 1 103.4 1 NR
18. NGRT Nagrota 06:52 06:54 2m 1 108.8 1 NR
19. CMMG Chamunda Marg 07:04 07:05 1m 1 112.2 1 NR
20. PRAR Paror 07:20 07:21 1m 1 119.0 1 NR
21. SLHP Sulah Himachal Pradesh 07:28 07:29 1m 1 121.5 1 NR
22. PLMX Palampur Himachal 07:53 07:55 2m 1 127.1 1 NR
23. PTRJ Patti Rajpura Halt 08:06 08:07 1m 1 130.7 1 NR
24. PHRH Panchrukhi 08:13 08:14 1m 1 133.4 1 NR
25. MNHL Majhairan Himachal 08:25 08:26 1m 1 137.9 1 NR
26. BJPL Baijnath Paprola 08:45 09:30 45m 2 141.1 1 NR
27. BJMR Baijnath Mandir 09:36 09:37 1m 1 143.1 1 NR
28. AHJU Ahju 10:07 10:09 2m 1 152.0 1 NR
29. CTZ Chauntra Bhater 10:32 10:33 1m 1 157.0 1 NR
30. JDNX Joginder Nagar 11:00 - 1 163.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:19 IST
52471 / Pathankot Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger (पठानकोट - जोगिंदर नगर पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Pathankot Junction and Joginder Nagar. The train leaves from Pathankot Junction on at 02:05 hrs and reaches Joginder Nagar at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pathankot Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Joginder Nagar. It takes 8 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 164 kilometers.

The return train is 52472.
Loading...