52472 / Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger
जोगिंदर नगर - पठानकोट कांगड़ा घाटी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 52472/Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Joginder Nagar
.
Departs @ 07:05 (Joginder Nagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:05 (Pathankot Junction)
SMTWTFS

Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger (52472) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JDNX Joginder Nagar 07:05 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. CTZ Chauntra Bhater 07:26 07:27 1m 1 6.6 1 NR
3. AHJU Ahju 07:43 07:45 2m 1 11.6 1 NR
4. BJMR Baijnath Mandir 08:20 08:21 1m 1 20.5 1 NR
5. BJPL Baijnath Paprola 08:35 09:15 40m 1 22.5 1 NR
6. MNHL Majhairan Himachal 09:23 09:24 1m 1 25.7 1 NR
7. PHRH Panchrukhi 09:35 09:36 1m 1 30.2 1 NR
8. PTRJ Patti Rajpura Halt 09:42 09:43 1m 1 33.0 1 NR
9. PLMX Palampur Himachal 09:53 09:55 2m 1 36.5 1 NR
10. SLHP Sulah Himachal Pradesh 10:09 10:10 1m 1 42.1 1 NR
11. PRAR Paror 10:17 10:18 1m 1 44.6 1 NR
12. CMMG Chamunda Marg 10:31 10:32 1m 1 51.4 1 NR
13. NGRT Nagrota 10:48 10:50 2m 1 54.9 1 NR
14. SMLT Samloti 11:17 11:18 1m 1 60.2 1 NR
15. KGMR Kangra Mandir 11:31 11:32 1m 1 66.1 1 NR
16. KGRA Kangra 11:45 11:47 2m 1 69.2 1 NR
17. KPLR Koparlahar 12:11 12:13 2m 1 74.0 1 NR
18. JMKR Jwalamukhi Road 12:29 12:31 2m 1 80.8 1 NR
19. TRPL Tripal Halt 12:40 12:41 1m 1 83.3 1 NR
20. LNS Lunsu Halt 12:50 12:51 1m 1 87.6 1 NR
21. GULR Guler 13:00 13:02 2m 2 91.3 1 NR
22. NDBT Nandpur Bhatauli 13:14 13:15 1m 1 95.8 1 NR
23. BRHL Baryal Himachal 13:21 13:22 1m 1 97.9 1 NR
24. NGRS Nagrota Suriyan 13:30 13:32 2m 1 101.6 1 NR
25. MGRP Megh Raj Pura 13:42 13:43 1m 1 104.6 1 NR
26. HRDR Harsar Dehri 13:55 13:57 2m 1 110.6 1 NR
27. JWLS Jawan Wala Shehar 14:33 14:35 2m 2 118.1 1 NR
28. BRMR Bharmar 15:06 15:07 1m 1 124.3 1 NR
29. BLDL Balle da pir larath 15:20 15:21 1m 1 130.1 1 NR
30. TLRA Talara 15:30 15:32 2m 1 134.2 1 NR
31. NUPR Nurpur Road 15:56 15:58 2m 1 143.8 1 NR
32. KAWL Kandwal Halt 16:25 16:26 1m 1 150.6 1 NR
33. DLSR Dalhousie Road 16:32 16:34 2m 1 153.7 1 NR
34. PTK Pathankot Junction 17:05 - 4 163.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:20 IST
52472 / Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger (जोगिंदर नगर - पठानकोट कांगड़ा घाटी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Joginder Nagar and Pathankot Junction. The train leaves from Joginder Nagar on at 07:05 hrs and reaches Pathankot Junction at 17:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Joginder Nagar, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Pathankot Junction. It takes 10 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 164 kilometers.

The return train is 52471.
Loading...