52473 / Pathankot -Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger
पठानकोट - जोगिंदर नगर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 52473/Pathankot -Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pathankot Junction
.
Departs @ 10:10 (Pathankot Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 (Joginder Nagar)
SMTWTFS

Pathankot -Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger (52473) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PTK Pathankot Junction 10:10 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. DLSR Dalhousie Road 10:27 10:29 2m 1 9.9 1 NR
3. KAWL Kandwal Halt 10:50 10:51 1m 1 13.0 1 NR
4. NUPR Nurpur Road 11:05 11:07 2m 1 19.9 1 NR
5. TLRA Talara 11:26 11:28 2m 1 29.4 1 NR
6. BLDL Balle da pir larath 11:38 11:39 1m 1 33.5 1 NR
7. BRMR Bharmar 11:51 11:52 1m 1 39.3 1 NR
8. JWLS Jawan Wala Shehar 12:05 12:07 2m 1 45.5 1 NR
9. HRDR Harsar Dehri 12:23 12:25 2m 1 53.0 1 NR
10. MGRP Megh Raj Pura 12:36 12:37 1m 1 59.0 1 NR
11. NGRS Nagrota Suriyan 12:46 12:48 2m 1 62.0 1 NR
12. BRHL Baryal Himachal 12:57 12:58 1m 1 65.7 1 NR
13. NDBT Nandpur Bhatauli 13:05 13:06 1m 1 67.8 1 NR
14. GULR Guler 13:17 13:19 2m 1 72.3 1 NR
15. LNS Lunsu Halt 13:31 13:32 1m 1 76.1 1 NR
16. TRPL Tripal Halt 13:42 13:43 1m 1 80.3 1 NR
17. JMKR Jwalamukhi Road 13:50 13:52 2m 1 82.9 1 NR
18. KPLR Koparlahar 14:07 14:09 2m 01 89.6 1 NR
19. KGRA Kangra 14:20 14:22 2m 1 94.4 1 NR
20. KGMR Kangra Mandir 14:37 14:38 1m 1 97.5 1 NR
21. SMLT Samloti 14:50 14:51 1m 1 103.4 1 NR
22. NGRT Nagrota 15:04 15:06 2m 2 108.8 1 NR
23. CMMG Chamunda Marg 15:23 15:24 1m 1 112.2 1 NR
24. PRAR Paror 15:38 15:39 1m 1 119.0 1 NR
25. SLHP Sulah Himachal Pradesh 15:45 15:46 1m 1 121.5 1 NR
26. PLMX Palampur Himachal 16:07 16:09 2m 1 127.1 1 NR
27. PTRJ Patti Rajpura Halt 16:34 16:35 1m 1 130.7 1 NR
28. PHRH Panchrukhi 16:41 16:42 1m 1 133.4 1 NR
29. MNHL Majhairan Himachal 16:53 16:54 1m 1 137.9 1 NR
30. BJPL Baijnath Paprola 17:09 17:44 35m 2 141.1 1 NR
31. BJMR Baijnath Mandir 17:51 17:52 1m 1 143.1 1 NR
32. AHJU Ahju 18:22 18:24 2m 1 152.0 1 NR
33. CTZ Chauntra Bhater 18:46 18:47 1m 1 157.0 1 NR
34. JDNX Joginder Nagar 20:00 - 1 163.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:34 IST
52473 / Pathankot -Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger (पठानकोट - जोगिंदर नगर पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Pathankot Junction and Joginder Nagar. The train leaves from Pathankot Junction on at 10:10 hrs and reaches Joginder Nagar at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pathankot Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Joginder Nagar. It takes 9 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 164 kilometers.

The return train is 52474.
Loading...