52474 / Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger
जोगिंदर नगर - पठानकोट कांगड़ा घाटी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 52474/Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Joginder Nagar
.
Departs @ 11:55 (Joginder Nagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00 (Pathankot Junction)
SMTWTFS

Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger (52474) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JDNX Joginder Nagar 11:55 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. CTZ Chauntra Bhater 12:16 12:17 1m 1 6.6 1 NR
3. AHJU Ahju 12:33 12:35 2m 1 11.6 1 NR
4. BJMR Baijnath Mandir 13:10 13:11 1m 1 20.5 1 NR
5. BJPL Baijnath Paprola 13:25 14:10 45m 1 22.5 1 NR
6. MNHL Majhairan Himachal 14:18 14:19 1m 1 25.7 1 NR
7. PHRH Panchrukhi 14:30 14:31 1m 1 30.2 1 NR
8. PTRJ Patti Rajpura Halt 14:37 14:38 1m 1 33.0 1 NR
9. PLMX Palampur Himachal 14:48 14:50 2m 2 36.5 1 NR
10. SLHP Sulah Himachal Pradesh 15:04 15:05 1m 1 42.1 1 NR
11. PRAR Paror 15:12 15:13 1m 1 44.6 1 NR
12. CMMG Chamunda Marg 15:28 15:29 1m 1 51.4 1 NR
13. NGRT Nagrota 15:41 15:43 2m 1 54.9 1 NR
14. SMLT Samloti 16:09 16:10 1m 1 60.2 1 NR
15. KGMR Kangra Mandir 16:23 16:24 1m 1 66.1 1 NR
16. KGRA Kangra 16:32 16:34 2m 1 69.2 1 NR
17. KPLR Koparlahar 16:45 16:47 2m 2 74.0 1 NR
18. JMKR Jwalamukhi Road 17:03 17:05 2m 2 80.8 1 NR
19. TRPL Tripal Halt 17:15 17:16 1m 1 83.3 1 NR
20. LNS Lunsu Halt 17:27 17:28 1m 1 87.6 1 NR
21. GULR Guler 17:37 17:39 2m 2 91.3 1 NR
22. NDBT Nandpur Bhatauli 17:51 17:52 1m 1 95.8 1 NR
23. BRHL Baryal Himachal 17:58 17:59 1m 1 97.9 1 NR
24. NGRS Nagrota Suriyan 18:08 18:10 2m 1 101.6 1 NR
25. MGRP Megh Raj Pura 18:20 18:21 1m 1 104.6 1 NR
26. HRDR Harsar Dehri 18:33 18:35 2m 2 110.6 1 NR
27. JWLS Jawan Wala Shehar 18:56 18:58 2m 2 118.1 1 NR
28. BRMR Bharmar 19:23 19:24 1m 1 124.3 1 NR
29. BLDL Balle da pir larath 19:37 19:38 1m 1 130.1 1 NR
30. TLRA Talara 19:48 19:49 1m 1 134.2 1 NR
31. NUPR Nurpur Road 20:09 20:11 2m 1 143.8 1 NR
32. DLSR Dalhousie Road 20:30 20:32 2m 1 153.7 1 NR
33. PTK Pathankot Junction 21:00 - 4 163.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:34 IST
52474 / Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger (जोगिंदर नगर - पठानकोट कांगड़ा घाटी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Joginder Nagar and Pathankot Junction. The train leaves from Joginder Nagar on at 11:55 hrs and reaches Pathankot Junction at 21:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Joginder Nagar, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Pathankot Junction. It takes 9 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 164 kilometers.

The return train is 52473.
Loading...