52540 / Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger
दार्जिलिंग - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 52540/Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Darjeeling
.
Departs @ 08:00 (Darjeeling)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15 (New Jalpaiguri Junction)
SMTWTFS

Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (52540) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DJ Darjeeling 08:00 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. GHUM Ghoom 08:30 08:35 5m - 6.0 1 NFR
3. SAD Sonada 09:15 09:16 1m 1 14.6 1 NFR
4. TUNG Tung 09:54 09:55 1m 1 21.9 1 NFR
5. KGN Kurseong 10:30 10:40 10m - 29.1 1 NFR
6. MHN Mahanadi 11:10 11:11 1m - 36.3 1 NFR
7. GBE Gayabari 11:41 11:42 1m 1 42.1 1 NFR
8. TDH Tindharia 12:17 12:22 5m - 47.0 1 NFR
9. RTG Rangtong 13:25 13:26 1m 1 60.5 1 NFR
10. SN Sukna 14:00 14:02 2m 1 67.5 1 NFR
11. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 14:32 14:34 2m - 76.7 1 NFR
12. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:15 - - 84.0 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:33 IST
52540 / Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (दार्जिलिंग - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Darjeeling and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The train leaves from Darjeeling on at 08:00 hrs and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 15:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Darjeeling, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at New Jalpaiguri Junction. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 84 kilometers.

The return train is 52541.
Loading...