52541 / New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling Passenger
न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - दार्जिलिंग पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 52541/New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Jalpaiguri Junction
.
Departs @ 10:00 (New Jalpaiguri Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20 (Darjeeling)
SMTWTFS

New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling Passenger (52541) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:00 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 10:25 10:30 5m - 7.3 1 NFR
3. SN Sukna 11:00 11:02 2m 1 16.5 1 NFR
4. RTG Rangtong 11:34 11:35 1m 1 23.5 1 NFR
5. TDH Tindharia 12:40 12:42 2m - 36.9 1 NFR
6. GBE Gayabari 13:13 13:14 1m 1 41.8 1 NFR
7. MHN Mahanadi 13:41 13:42 1m - 47.7 1 NFR
8. KGN Kurseong 14:20 14:30 10m - 54.8 1 NFR
9. TUNG Tung 15:00 15:01 1m 1 62.0 1 NFR
10. SAD Sonada 15:45 15:46 1m 1 69.4 1 NFR
11. GHUM Ghoom 16:35 16:40 5m - 78.0 1 NFR
12. DJ Darjeeling 17:20 - - 84.0 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:33 IST
52541 / New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling Passenger (न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - दार्जिलिंग पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Darjeeling. The train leaves from New Jalpaiguri Junction on at 10:00 hrs and reaches Darjeeling at 17:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Jalpaiguri Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Darjeeling. It takes 7 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 84 kilometers.

The return train is 52540.
Loading...