63020 / Azimganj - Katwa MEMU
अज़ीमगंज - कटवा मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63020/Azimganj - Katwa MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Azimganj Junction
.
Departs @ 16:40 (Azimganj Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40 (Katwa Junction)
SMTWTFS

Azimganj - Katwa MEMU (63020) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AZ Azimganj Junction 16:40 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road 16:47 16:48 1m - 6.7 1 ER
3. KGLE Khagraghat Road 16:56 16:57 1m - 14.6 1 ER
4. JVT Jivanti Halt 17:03 17:04 1m 1 20.3 1 ER
5. KNSN Karna Subarna 17:08 17:09 1m - 25.5 1 ER
6. CWLE Chowrigacha 17:18 17:19 1m - 34.9 1 ER
7. BZLE Bazarsau 17:26 17:27 1m - 42.4 1 ER
8. MIAN Miangram 17:39 17:40 1m - 45.6 1 ER
9. TYAE Tenya 17:46 17:47 1m 1 49.4 1 ER
10. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road 17:53 17:54 1m - 53.6 1 ER
11. SALE Salar 17:57 17:58 1m - 55.9 1 ER
12. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan 18:04 18:05 1m - 59.6 1 ER
13. GGLE Gangatikuri 18:15 18:16 1m - 62.7 1 ER
14. SHBL Shiblun 18:20 18:21 1m 1 65.1 1 ER
15. KWAE Katwa Junction 18:40 - - 72.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 16:21 IST
63020 / Azimganj - Katwa MEMU (अज़ीमगंज - कटवा मेमू) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction. The train leaves from Azimganj Junction on at 16:40 hrs and reaches Katwa Junction at 18:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Azimganj Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Katwa Junction. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 63019.
Loading...