63019 / Katwa - Azimganj MEMU
कटवा - अज़ीमगंज मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63019/Katwa - Azimganj MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katwa Junction
.
Departs @ 21:55 (Katwa Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45 (Azimganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Katwa - Azimganj MEMU (63019) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KWAE Katwa Junction 21:55 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati 22:00 22:01 1m - 3.3 1 ER
3. SHBL Shiblun 22:04 22:05 1m 1 7.8 1 ER
4. GGLE Gangatikuri 22:10 22:11 1m - 10.2 1 ER
5. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan 22:15 22:16 1m - 13.3 1 ER
6. SALE Salar 22:24 22:25 1m - 17.0 1 ER
7. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road 22:29 22:30 1m - 19.3 1 ER
8. TYAE Tenya 22:36 22:37 1m 1 23.5 1 ER
9. MIAN Miangram 22:42 22:43 1m - 27.4 1 ER
10. BZLE Bazarsau 22:47 22:48 1m - 30.5 1 ER
11. CWLE Chowrigacha 22:57 22:58 1m - 38.0 1 ER
12. KNSN Karna Subarna 23:07 23:08 1m - 47.4 1 ER
13. KGLE Khagraghat Road 23:17 23:18 1m - 58.3 1 ER
14. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road 23:25 23:26 1m - 66.2 1 ER
15. AZ Azimganj Junction 23:45 - - 72.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 16:20 IST
63019 / Katwa - Azimganj MEMU (कटवा - अज़ीमगंज मेमू) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. The train leaves from Katwa Junction on at 21:55 hrs and reaches Azimganj Junction at 23:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katwa Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Azimganj Junction. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 63020.
Loading...