55033 / Gonda-Sitapur Passenger
गोंडा - सीतापुर पैसेंजर

Today this train is rescheduled by 4 hrs and rescheduled time 15:15
The following table shows the schedule of 55033/Gonda-Sitapur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gonda Junction
.
Departs @ 11:15 (Gonda Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10 (Sitapur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gonda-Sitapur Passenger (55033) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GD Gonda Junction 11:15 - 3 0.0 1 NER
2. GDK Gonda Kachahri 11:23 11:25 2m - 4.8 1 NER
3. KTHL Kathola 11:34 11:35 1m - 11.2 1 NER
4. MIR Maijapur 11:40 11:42 2m - 17.8 1 NER
5. KSR Kasturi 11:49 11:50 1m - 23.1 1 NER
6. CLJ Colonelganj 11:55 11:57 2m - 28.9 1 NER
7. SUJ Sarju 12:10 12:12 2m - 36.5 1 NER
8. JLD Jarwal Road 12:20 12:22 2m 2 46.0 1 NER
9. GHT Ghaghara Chat 12:27 12:29 2m - 50.3 1 NER
10. CKG Chowka Ghat 12:35 12:37 2m - 55.8 1 NER
11. BUW Burhwal Junction 12:50 12:53 3m - 62.1 1 NER
12. SDAM Sundhiamau 13:02 13:04 2m 1 72.6 1 NER
13. TSF Tahsil Fatehpur 13:13 13:15 2m 1 83.3 1 NER
14. PPE Paintepur 13:23 13:25 2m - 93.1 1 NER
15. MGPA Munda Gopal Ash 13:30 13:31 1m 1 96.0 1 NER
16. MMB Mahmudabad Avadh 13:35 13:37 2m 1 99.3 1 NER
17. BBPR Babupur 13:44 13:45 1m 1 103.9 1 NER
18. SYU Sarayan 13:50 13:52 2m 1 111.2 1 NER
19. SKLP Shankarpur 14:00 14:01 1m - 117.3 1 NER
20. BVN Biswan 14:12 14:16 4m 1 124.8 1 NER
21. RAMR Ramalpur 14:27 14:29 2m - 130.9 1 NER
22. PSN Parsendi 14:36 14:38 2m 1 142.7 1 NER
23. TKUR Tappa Khajuria Halt 14:45 14:47 2m - 149.5 1 NER
24. STP Sitapur Junction 15:10 - - 159.3 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:44 IST
55033 / Gonda-Sitapur Passenger (गोंडा - सीतापुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gonda Junction and Sitapur Junction. The train leaves from Gonda Junction on at 11:15 hrs and reaches Sitapur Junction at 15:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gonda Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Sitapur Junction. It takes 3 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 159 kilometers.

The return train is 55034.
Loading...