GD / Gonda Junction
गोंडा जंक्शन

Gonda Junction (गोंडा जंक्शन), station code GD, is a railway station in Gonda district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gonda Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gonda Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gonda Junction (GD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Ra... Exp NER 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Ra... Exp NER 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapt... Exp NER 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 00:35 00:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 00:35 00:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75129 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... DEMU NER 00:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20104 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15705 Champaran Humsafar Expres... Hms NFR 01:05 01:25 20m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 01:10 01:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15706 Champaran Humsafar Expres... Hms NFR 01:25 01:45 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 01:40 01:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 01:40 01:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 01:40 01:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05537 Darbhanga - Ajmer Fare Sp... Exp ECR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 02:00 02:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 02:15 02:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER - 02:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 03:25 03:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02575 Hyderabad - Gorakhpur SF ... SF SCR 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti N... Exp NER 03:50 03:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 03:57 04:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER - 04:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
05032 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Exp NER 04:20 04:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapt... Exp NER 04:40 04:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 04:40 04:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 04:40 04:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 04:40 04:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05453 Gonda - Sitapur Express S... Exp NFR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
55035 Gonda - Sitapur Cantt Pas... Pass NER - 04:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
75121 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU... DEMU NER - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Hms NER 05:00 05:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Hms NER 05:00 05:20 20m 2
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 05:00 05:35 35m 3
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NFR 05:05 05:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 05:05 05:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 05:05 05:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 05:25 05:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22199 Sushasan Superfast Expres... Spec NCR 05:40 06:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 06:10 06:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 06:10 06:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 06:32 06:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14214 Bahraich - Varanasi Inter... Exp NR 06:40 06:50 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Sabarmati J... Exp ECR 06:55 07:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 06:55 07:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 07:10 07:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 07:15 07:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 07:30 07:33 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Inte... Exp NER 07:52 07:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
11124 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 08:03 08:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75128 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEM... DEMU NER - 08:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 08:25 08:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15082 Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jung... Exp NER 08:30 08:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22533 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20103 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 09:20 09:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75122 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU... DEMU NER 09:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 09:45 10:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 10:05 10:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 10:05 10:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 10:05 10:30 25m 5
SMTWTFS
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 10:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 10:40 10:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 10:54 10:59 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT A... Ant NER 10:54 10:59 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02576 Gorakhpur - Hyderabad SF ... SF SCR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
55033 Gonda-Sitapur Passenger... Pass NER - 11:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 11:15 11:35 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NFR 11:20 11:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 11:20 11:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 11:20 11:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
55034 Sitapur - Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 11:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 11:53 11:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya We... Exp NER 11:53 11:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75123 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU... DEMU NER - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22200 Sushasan Superfast Expres... Spec NCR 12:45 13:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 12:50 12:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 12:50 12:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express... Exp ER 13:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05447 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express... Exp NER 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 13:15 13:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 13:20 13:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 14:00 14:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 14:00 14:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 14:00 14:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express... Exp ER - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur A... Ant NER 15:30 15:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05448 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 15:50 15:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
75124 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU... DEMU NER 16:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 17:05 17:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 17:05 17:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER - 17:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75125 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU... DEMU NER - 17:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 17:45 17:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15081 Nakaha Jungle- Gomti Naga... Exp NER 17:50 17:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 18:00 18:25 25m 2
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 18:00 18:25 25m 2
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 18:15 18:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 18:35 18:38 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 18:35 18:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Inte... Exp NER 18:50 18:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 19:00 19:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05538 Ajmer - Darbhanga Fare Sp... Exp ECR 19:20 19:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Bahraich Inter... Exp NR 20:10 20:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 20:25 20:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 21:20 21:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 21:30 22:45 75m 3
SMTWTFS
75127 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU... DEMU NER 22:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75126 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU... DEMU NER 22:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Hms NER 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Hms NER 22:25 22:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
55036 Sitapur Cantt. -Gonda Pas... Pass NER 22:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05454 Sitapur - Gonda Express S... Exp NFR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
11123 Gwalior - Barauni Mail... Exp NCR 23:05 23:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NER 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar We... Exp NER 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kac... Exp NER 23:25 23:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05031 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express... Exp NER 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 23:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gonda Junction by train, get complete information about GD / Gonda Junction station, nearest airport to Gonda Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gonda Junction

Loading...
Gonda Junction