55687 / Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger
दुल्लाबचेरा - सिलचर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55687/Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dullabcherra.
Departs @ 17:35 (Dullabcherra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05 (Silchar)
SMTWTFS

Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (55687) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 10:17 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DLCR Dullabcherra 17:35 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. APU Anipur 17:47 17:48 1m 1 6.8 1 NFR
3. RTBR Ratabari 17:55 17:56 1m 1 10.1 1 NFR
4. BZGT Bazurghat 18:05 18:06 1m 1 14.8 1 NFR
5. PKGM Phakhoagram 18:17 18:18 1m 1 20.9 1 NFR
6. ELL Eraligu 18:27 18:28 1m 1 25.4 1 NFR
7. BRGM Baraigram Junction 18:48 18:50 2m - 29.0 1 NFR
8. NLBR Nilambazar 19:03 19:05 2m - 36.5 1 NFR
9. KXJ Karimganj Junction 19:40 20:05 25m 2 50.5 1 NFR
10. BPB Badarpur Junction 20:40 20:45 5m - 70.7 1 NFR
11. SCL Silchar 22:05 - - 100.2 1 NFR
55687 / Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (दुल्लाबचेरा - सिलचर पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Dullabcherra and Silchar. The train leaves from Dullabcherra on at 17:35 hrs and reaches Silchar at 22:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dullabcherra, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Silchar. It takes 4 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 100 kilometers.

The return train is 55688.