75749 / Katihar - Telta DEMU
कटिहार - तेलता डेमू / কাটিহার - তেলতা ডেমু

The following table shows the schedule of 75749/Katihar - Telta DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 08:15 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 (Telta)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Telta DEMU (75749) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 08:15 - 6,7 0.0 1 NFR
2. NYT Nayatola 08:25 08:26 1m 1 4.5 1 NFR
3. DNQ Dandkhora 08:32 08:33 1m 1 9.1 1 NFR
4. GRR Gorphar 08:38 08:39 1m 1 12.1 1 NFR
5. SI Sonalli 08:45 08:47 2m 1 16.8 1 NFR
6. BHNP Bishanpur Halt 08:55 08:56 1m 1 19.7 1 NFR
7. JAU Jhaua 09:01 09:02 1m 1 23.0 1 NFR
8. MENP Meenapur 09:09 09:10 1m 1 25.6 1 NFR
9. SRI Salmari 09:16 09:18 2m 1 29.2 1 NFR
10. MFA Mukuria Junction 09:25 09:26 1m - 34.5 1 NFR
11. BOE Barsoi Junction 09:33 09:35 2m 2 38.9 1 NFR
12. SJGM Sanjay Gram 09:44 09:45 1m - 46.5 1 NFR
13. SUD Sudhani 09:51 09:52 1m 1 50.8 1 NFR
14. AHL Ajharail 09:58 09:59 1m 1 57.0 1 NFR
15. TETA Telta 10:45 - - 59.8 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:32 IST
75749 / Katihar - Telta DEMU (कटिहार - तेलता डेमू / কাটিহার - তেলতা ডেমু) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Telta. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 08:15 hrs and reaches Telta at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Telta. It takes 2 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 75750.
Loading...