75747 / Katihar - Barsoi DEMU
कटिहार - बारसोई डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75747/Katihar - Barsoi DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 21:25 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50 (Barsoi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Barsoi DEMU (75747) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 21:25 - 3 0.0 1 NFR
2. NYT Nayatola 21:35 21:36 1m 1 4.5 1 NFR
3. DNQ Dandkhora 21:42 21:43 1m 1 9.1 1 NFR
4. GRR Gorphar 21:48 21:49 1m 1 12.1 1 NFR
5. SI Sonalli 21:55 21:57 2m 1 16.8 1 NFR
6. BHNP Bishanpur Halt 22:02 22:03 1m 1 19.7 1 NFR
7. JAU Jhaua 22:08 22:09 1m 1 23.0 1 NFR
8. MENP Meenapur 22:16 22:17 1m 1 25.6 1 NFR
9. SRI Salmari 22:23 22:25 2m 1 29.2 1 NFR
10. MFA Mukuria Junction 22:32 22:33 1m 1 34.5 1 NFR
11. BOE Barsoi Junction 22:50 - 2 38.9 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:31 IST
75747 / Katihar - Barsoi DEMU (कटिहार - बारसोई डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Barsoi Junction. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 21:25 hrs and reaches Barsoi Junction at 22:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Barsoi Junction. It takes 1 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 39 kilometers.

The return train is 75748.
Loading...