75748 / Barsoi - Katihar DEMU
बारसोई - कटिहार डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75748/Barsoi - Katihar DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barsoi Junction
.
Departs @ 04:00 (Barsoi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:35 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barsoi - Katihar DEMU (75748) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BOE Barsoi Junction 04:00 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. MFA Mukuria Junction 04:08 04:09 1m 1 4.4 1 NFR
3. SRI Salmari 04:16 04:18 2m 1 9.7 1 NFR
4. MENP Meenapur 04:24 04:25 1m 1 13.3 1 NFR
5. JAU Jhaua 04:32 04:33 1m 1 15.9 1 NFR
6. BHNP Bishanpur Halt 04:38 04:39 1m 1 19.2 1 NFR
7. SI Sonalli 04:44 04:46 2m 2 22.1 1 NFR
8. GRR Gorphar 04:52 04:53 1m 1 26.8 1 NFR
9. DNQ Dandkhora 05:00 05:01 1m 2 29.8 1 NFR
10. NYT Nayatola 05:07 05:08 1m 1 34.4 1 NFR
11. KIR Katihar Junction 05:35 - 3 38.9 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:31 IST
75748 / Barsoi - Katihar DEMU (बारसोई - कटिहार डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Barsoi Junction and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Barsoi Junction on at 04:00 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 05:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barsoi Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 1 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 39 kilometers.

The return train is 75747.
Loading...