56377 / Alappuzha Kayamkulam Passenger
अलाप्पुज्हा - कायाकुलम पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56377/Alappuzha Kayamkulam Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Alappuzha.
Departs @ 07:05 (Alappuzha)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 (Kayamkulam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Alappuzha Kayamkulam Passenger (56377) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 13:34 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ALLP Alappuzha 07:05 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. PNPR Punnapura 07:08 07:09 1m - 7.0 1 SR
3. AMPA Ambalappuzha 07:17 07:18 1m - 12.0 1 SR
4. TZH Takazhi 07:23 07:24 1m - 17.0 1 SR
5. KVTA Karuvatta Halt 07:31 07:32 1m - 24.0 1 SR
6. HAD Haripad 07:40 07:41 1m - 30.0 1 SR
7. CHPD Cheppad Halt 07:48 07:49 1m - 35.0 1 SR
8. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 08:10 - - 43.0 1 SR
56377 / Alappuzha Kayamkulam Passenger (अलाप्पुज्हा - कायाकुलम पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Alappuzha and Kayamkulam Junction. The train leaves from Alappuzha on at 07:05 hrs and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 08:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Alappuzha, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Kayamkulam Junction. It takes 1 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 43 kilometers.

The return train is 56378.