KYJ / Kayamkulam Junction
कायमकुलम जंक्शन

Kayamkulam Junction (कायमकुलम जंक्शन), station code KYJ, is a railway station in Alappuzha district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kayamkulam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kayamkulam Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Spec SR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 01:59 02:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 01:59 02:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06083 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06344 Amritha Express - Covid -... Spec SR 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli... Spec SR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06603 Maveli Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56300 Kollam - Alappuzha Passen... Pass SR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 04:45 04:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06606 Ernad Special Spec SR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 05:21 05:23 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - T... Spec SR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06791 Palaruvi Special Spec SR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Spec SR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF... Spec SR 06:07 06:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
06630 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festiv... Spec SR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 07:28 07:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Spec... Spec SR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... Spec NER 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06303 Vanchinad Express Covid -... Spec SR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56377 Alappuzha Kayamkulam Pass... Pass SR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
06650 Parasuram Special Spec SR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 08:38 08:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 08:46 08:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 09:18 09:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 09:45 09:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 10:08 10:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... Spec SR 10:12 10:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
66318 Kollam - Kottayam Memu... MEMU SR 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 10:23 10:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Spec SWR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 10:58 11:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Speci... Spec SR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 11:58 12:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 11:59 12:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... Spec ECoR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Spec WR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 12:33 12:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Pa... Pass SR 12:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Spec WR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09331 Kochuveli - Indore Specia... Spec WR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Spe... Spec WR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
09332 Indore - Kochuveli Specia... Spec WR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Spe... Spec WR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR - 13:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 13:13 13:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... Spec NER 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Spec... Spec SR 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 14:18 14:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 14:45 14:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Spec SWR 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 15:03 15:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 15:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 15:43 15:55 12m -
SMTWTFS
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 15:44 15:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06001 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 16:01 16:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Spec WR 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 16:28 16:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06649 Parasuram Special Spec SR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 17:13 17:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Spec WR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02660 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 17:19 17:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
02659 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 17:39 17:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Sp... Spec SR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... Spec SR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56301 Alappuzha - Kollam Passen... Pass SR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SR 18:22 18:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 18:33 18:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 18:54 18:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
06605 Ernad Special Spec SR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 19:09 19:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66317 Kottayam - Kollam Memu... MEMU SR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16842 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Spec SR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06304 Vanchinad Express Covid -... Spec SR 19:53 19:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Spec ECoR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 20:28 20:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 20:28 20:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Speci... Spec SR 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06629 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06604 Maveli Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06792 Palaruvi Special Spec SR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
66310 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 21:54 21:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 22:13 22:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 22:13 22:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06343 Amritha Express - Covid -... Spec SR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56378 Kayamkulam Alappuzha Pass... Pass SR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... Spec SR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Spec SR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Spec SR 22:55 22:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Spec SR 23:04 23:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kayamkulam Junction by train, get complete information about KYJ / Kayamkulam Junction station, nearest airport to Kayamkulam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kayamkulam Junction

Loading...
Kayamkulam Junction