KYJ / Kayamkulam Junction
कायमकुलम जंक्शन

Kayamkulam Junction (कायमकुलम जंक्शन), station code KYJ, is a railway station in Alappuzha district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kayamkulam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kayamkulam Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... Exp SR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 02:45 02:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07118 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07122 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 03:15 03:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
07054 Kollam - Kacheguda Specia... Exp SCR 03:15 03:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
07124 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 03:15 03:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
07385 Vijayapura - Kollam Speci... Exp SWR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli... Exp SR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56300 Kollam - Alappuzha Passen... Pass SR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06061 Chennai Egmore - Kollam S... Exp SR 04:26 04:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
06063 Chennai Egmore - Kollam S... Exp SR 04:26 04:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 05:20 05:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16791 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06065 Chennai Egmore - Kollam S... Exp SR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 06:07 06:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 06:07 06:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 07:18 07:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 07:23 07:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 07:36 07:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56377 Alappuzha Kayamkulam Pass... Pass SR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 08:33 08:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06777 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06450 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Ex... Exp SR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06036 Velankanni - Ernakulam Fa... Exp SR 09:04 09:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 09:08 09:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06768 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06062 Kollam - Chennai Egmore S... Exp SR 09:24 09:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
06064 Kollam - Chennai Egmore S... Exp SR 09:24 09:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
06066 Kollam - Chennai Egmore S... Exp SR 09:24 09:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 09:38 09:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 09:45 09:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
06770 Kollam - Alappuzha Expres... Exp SR 09:57 09:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
66318 Kollam - Kottayam Memu... MEMU SR 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 10:42 10:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 10:42 10:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 10:58 11:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 11:02 11:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07386 Kollam - Vijayapura Speci... Exp SWR 11:21 11:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... Exp ECoR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 11:23 11:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16309 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam ME... MEMU SR 11:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
07135 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Koll... Exp SCR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07139 Adilabad - Kollam Special... Exp SCR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
00101 Aurangabad - Kollam Speci... Exp SCR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07137 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Koll... Exp SCR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07141 Aurangabad - Kollam Speci... Exp SCR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06778 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR 11:55 11:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 11:59 12:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 12:00 12:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 12:10 12:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 12:10 12:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 12:10 12:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 12:33 12:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Pa... Pass SR 12:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 12:36 12:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 12:45 12:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 12:45 12:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 12:45 12:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
20923 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 12:45 12:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 13:06 13:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 13:06 13:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 13:06 13:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR - 13:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07361 Belagavi - Kollam Sabarim... Exp SWR 14:05 14:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06771 Alappuzha - Kollam Expres... Exp SR 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 14:45 14:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16310 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam ME... MEMU SR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 15:03 15:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06035 Ernakulam - Velankanni Fa... Exp SR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06067 Ernakulam - Tambaram Spec... Exp SR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06769 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06786 Kollam - Kottayam Express... MEMU SR 15:27 15:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
07140 Kollam - Nizamabad Specia... Exp SCR 15:36 15:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
07138 Kollam - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 15:36 15:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
07136 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Koll... Exp SCR 15:36 15:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
07142 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 15:36 15:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:43 15:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 15:44 15:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parasuram Express Exp SR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 16:36 16:38 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 16:38 16:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07127 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 17:12 17:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 17:19 17:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 17:19 17:21 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 17:28 17:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 17:28 17:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07362 Kollam - Belagavi Sabarim... Exp SCR 17:49 17:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56301 Alappuzha - Kollam Passen... Pass SR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 18:13 18:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 18:16 18:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 18:33 18:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06785 Kottayam - Kollam MEMU Ex... MEMU SR 18:52 18:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:54 18:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 19:09 19:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66317 Kottayam - Kollam Memu... MEMU SR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16342 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 19:53 19:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 19:55 19:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06451 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Ex... Exp SR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07134 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07128 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16792 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 21:12 21:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sp... Exp ECoR 21:24 21:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
07053 Kacheguda - Kollam Specia... Exp SCR 21:31 21:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
66310 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07117 Secunderabad - Kollam Spe... Exp SCR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 21:54 21:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06442 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR 22:09 22:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06441 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 22:16 22:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
56378 Kayamkulam Alappuzha Pass... Pass SR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Exp SR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 22:48 22:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 23:04 23:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kayamkulam Junction by train, get complete information about KYJ / Kayamkulam Junction station, nearest airport to Kayamkulam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kayamkulam Junction

Loading...
Kayamkulam Junction