ALLP / Alappuzha
आलप्पुष़ा / ആലപ്പുഴ

Alappuzha (आलप्पुष़ा / ആലപ്പുഴ), station code ALLP, is a railway station in Alappuzha district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Alappuzha.

The station also known as Alleppey Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Alappuzha have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Alappuzha (ALLP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 01:49 01:52 3m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 02:17 02:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 02:55 02:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 03:17 03:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 03:32 03:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 03:32 03:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 04:32 04:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 05:02 05:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
56300 Kollam - Alappuzha Passen... Pass SR 05:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 06:15 06:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 06:32 06:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 06:57 07:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 06:57 07:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56377 Alappuzha Kayamkulam Pass... Pass SR - 07:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
56302 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR - 07:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06449 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 09:02 09:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 09:02 09:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 09:22 09:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 09:33 09:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56379 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passe... Pass SR 09:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06450 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Ex... Exp SR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 10:47 10:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
06770 Kollam - Alappuzha Expres... Exp SR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR 11:20 11:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 11:20 11:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 11:27 11:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 11:27 11:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 11:27 11:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Pa... Pass SR 11:28 11:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 11:42 11:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 11:57 12:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 11:57 12:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 12:22 12:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 13:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 13:25 13:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 13:25 13:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 13:25 13:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
06771 Alappuzha - Kollam Expres... Exp SR - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 13:43 13:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 14:00 14:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR - 14:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 15:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 15:52 15:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 16:17 16:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 16:24 16:27 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 16:57 17:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56303 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passe... Pass SR 17:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56301 Alappuzha - Kollam Passen... Pass SR - 17:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56384 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR - 17:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
06452 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 19:12 19:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
06451 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Ex... Exp SR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:52 19:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16342 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 20:32 20:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 20:53 20:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 21:07 21:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
06441 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 22:02 22:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
66310 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06442 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56378 Kayamkulam Alappuzha Pass... Pass SR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Alappuzha by train, get complete information about ALLP / Alappuzha station, nearest airport to Alappuzha. Complete list of trains to and from Alappuzha

Loading...
Alappuzha