56727 / Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger
तिरुनेलवेली - शेंगोट्टै पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56727/Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirunelveli Junction
.
Departs @ 18:25 (Tirunelveli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40 (Sengottai)
SMTWTFS

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (56727) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 18:25 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. TYT Tirunelveli Town 18:31 18:32 1m 1 2.8 1 SR
3. PEA Pettai 18:36 18:37 1m 1 6.5 1 SR
4. SMD Charanmahadevi 18:46 18:47 1m - 19.1 1 SR
5. KARK Karaikkurichi 18:51 18:52 1m 1 21.9 1 SR
6. VVR Viravanallur 18:56 18:57 1m 1 24.6 1 SR
7. KIC Kallidaikurichi 19:04 19:05 1m - 30.1 1 SR
8. ASD Ambasamudram 19:12 19:13 1m - 34.5 1 SR
9. KIB Kizha Ambur 19:21 19:22 1m 1 41.0 1 SR
10. AZK Azhwarkurichi 19:28 19:29 1m 1 45.9 1 SR
11. RVS Ravanasamudram 19:33 19:34 1m - 48.1 1 SR
12. KKY Kizhakadaiyam 19:38 19:39 1m - 49.8 1 SR
13. MTE Mettur 19:46 19:47 1m 1 57.0 1 SR
14. PCM Pavurchatram 19:53 19:54 1m - 61.7 1 SR
15. KYZ Kizha Puliyur 20:01 20:02 1m 1 69.4 1 SR
16. TSI Tenkasi Junction 20:05 20:07 2m 1,2 72.1 1 SR
17. SCT Sengottai 20:40 - - 80.0 1 SR
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 14:20 IST
56727 / Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (तिरुनेलवेली - शेंगोट्टै पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Sengottai. The train leaves from Tirunelveli Junction on at 18:25 hrs and reaches Sengottai at 20:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirunelveli Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Sengottai. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 80 kilometers.

The return train is 56728.
Loading...