56875 / Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger
विलुप्पुरम - मयिलाडुतुरै पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56875/Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Villupuram Junction
.
Departs @ 14:30 (Villupuram Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40 (Mayiladuturai Junction)
SMTWTFS

Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger (56875) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VM Villupuram Junction 14:30 - 6 0.0 1 SR
2. SXR Serndanur 14:39 14:40 1m 1 8.4 1 SR
3. TUY Thiruthuraiyur 14:46 14:47 1m 1 13.8 1 SR
4. PRT Panruti 14:54 14:55 1m 1 20.0 1 SR
5. MBU Melpattam Bakkam 14:59 15:00 1m 1 27.9 1 SR
6. NPM Nellikuppam 15:05 15:06 1m 1 33.0 1 SR
7. VKP Varakalpattu 15:11 15:12 1m 1 37.6 1 SR
8. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 15:19 15:20 1m 1 42.7 1 SR
9. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 15:29 15:30 1m 1 46.8 1 SR
10. CQS Capper Quarry 15:34 15:35 1m 1 51.1 1 SR
11. ALP Alapakam 15:44 15:45 1m 1 58.4 1 SR
12. PUC Puduchattiram 15:54 15:55 1m 1 67.1 1 SR
13. PO Parangipettai 16:01 16:02 1m 1 74.3 1 SR
14. KII Kille 16:09 16:10 1m 1 79.5 1 SR
15. CDM Chidambaram 16:38 16:40 2m 2 85.3 1 SR
16. VMP Vallampadugai 16:46 16:47 1m 1 89.9 1 SR
17. CLN Kollidam 16:49 16:50 1m 1 92.8 1 SR
18. SY Sirkazhi 16:59 17:00 1m 1 102.3 1 SR
19. VDL Vaitheeswaran Koil 17:06 17:07 1m 1 108.3 1 SR
20. ANP Anandtandavpur 17:13 17:14 1m 1 115.8 1 SR
21. NID Nidur 17:17 17:18 1m 1 118.2 1 SR
22. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 17:40 - 2 122.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 20:53 IST
56875 / Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger (विलुप्पुरम - मयिलाडुतुरै पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Villupuram Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The train leaves from Villupuram Junction on at 14:30 hrs and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 17:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Villupuram Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Mayiladuturai Junction. It takes 3 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 122 kilometers.

The return train is 56876.
Loading...