CDM / Chidambaram
चिदम्बरम

Chidambaram (चिदम्बरम), station code CDM, is a railway station in Chidambaram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chidambaram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chidambaram have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chidambaram (CDM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
20692 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22624 Mahal Superfast Express... SF SR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22623 Mahal Superfast Express... SF SR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20691 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06070 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 05:40 05:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16367 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram... Pass SR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06690 Mayiladuthurai - Villupur... MEMU SR 06:48 06:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16530 Karaikal - SMVT Bengaluru... Exp SWR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22535 Ramanathapuram - Banaras ... SF NER 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09420 Tiruchchirapalli - Ahmeda... Exp WR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16368 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22675 Cholan SF Express SF SR 11:46 11:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20896 Bhubaneswar - Mandapam We... SF ECoR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Ramanathapuram ... SF NER 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22676 Cholan SF Express SF SR 13:54 13:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 14:25 14:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07695 Secunderabad - Ramanathap... Exp SCR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06691 Villupuram - Mayiladuthur... MEMU SR 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06692 Mayiladuthurai - Villupur... MEMU SR 16:32 16:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
56876 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56875 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07696 Ramanathapuram - Secunder... Exp SCR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
20895 Mandapam - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 17:01 17:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 17:01 17:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07192 Madurai - Kacheguda Speci... Exp SCR 17:06 17:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
07191 Kacheguda - Madurai Speci... Exp SCR 17:36 17:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16529 SMVT Bengaluru - Karaikal... Exp SWR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06069 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Exp SR 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
56877 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthur... Exp SR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 20:20 20:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09419 Ahmedabad - Tiruchchirapa... Exp WR 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
06052 Ramanathapuram - Tambaram... Exp SR 22:17 22:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Chennai Egmore - Rameswar... Exp SR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06051 Tambaram - Ramanathapuram... Exp SR 23:26 23:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chidambaram by train, get complete information about CDM / Chidambaram station, nearest airport to Chidambaram. Complete list of trains to and from Chidambaram

Loading...
Chidambaram

Railway Station in Chidambaram