57451 / Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger
चिक्कजाजूर - गुंतकल पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 57451/Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chikjajur Junction
.
Departs @ 14:30 (Chikjajur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45 (Guntakal Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (57451) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JRU Chikjajur Junction 14:30 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. CKVD Chikkandawadi 14:36 14:37 1m 1 5.4 1 SWR
3. AMC Amritapura 14:44 14:45 1m - 13.2 1 SWR
4. BTGH Bettadnagenhali 14:53 14:54 1m - 19.9 1 SWR
5. HLV Haliyuru 14:59 15:00 1m 1 25.0 1 SWR
6. CTA Chitradurga 15:13 15:15 2m 1 33.8 1 SWR
7. BAHI Balenahalli 15:39 15:40 1m - 54.6 1 SWR
8. CHKE Challakere 15:59 16:00 1m 1 69.1 1 SWR
9. THKU Thallak 16:19 16:20 1m 1 83.9 1 SWR
10. BOMN Bommagundanakere 16:39 16:40 1m 1 99.7 1 SWR
11. MOMU Molakalmuru 17:14 17:15 1m 1 116.6 1 SWR
12. RDG Rayadurg 18:30 18:35 5m 1 131.7 1 SWR
13. SLM Somalapuram 18:58 19:00 2m 1 155.5 1 SWR
14. OBM Obalapuram 19:18 19:20 2m 1 170.2 1 SWR
15. BAY Ballari Junction 19:48 19:50 2m 1 185.3 1 SWR
16. HDD Haddinagundu 19:58 20:00 2m - 191.9 1 SCoR
17. HGI Hagari 20:08 20:10 2m 2 199.7 1 SCoR
18. VP Virapur 20:18 20:20 2m 1 208.0 1 SCoR
19. TKBN T Sakibanda 20:29 20:30 1m 1 212.9 1 SCoR
20. BNL Bevinahalu 20:38 20:40 2m 1 216.5 1 SCoR
21. SNKG Sankaragummanur Halt 20:45 20:46 1m - 219.8 1 SCoR
22. BLL Bantanahal 20:54 20:55 1m 2 223.5 1 SCoR
23. GTL Guntakal Junction 21:45 - - 235.4 1 SCoR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 16:47 IST
57451 / Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (चिक्कजाजूर - गुंतकल पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Chikjajur Junction and Guntakal Junction. The train leaves from Chikjajur Junction on at 14:30 hrs and reaches Guntakal Junction at 21:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chikjajur Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Guntakal Junction. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 235 kilometers.

The return train is 57452.
Loading...