GTL / Guntakal Junction
गुंतकल जंक्शन

Guntakal Junction (गुंतकल जंक्शन), station code GTL, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guntakal Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Guntakal Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guntakal Junction (GTL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06581 Hampi Express Special... Spec SWR 00:00 00:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02794 Rayalaseema SF Special... Spec SCR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 00:25 00:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Specia... Spec SWR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Specia... Spec SWR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 00:35 00:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 00:45 00:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02278 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Spec SCR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 00:55 01:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01311 Solapur - Hassan Express ... Spec CR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Ni... Spec SWR 01:05 01:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06527 Karnataka SF Special Spec SWR 01:14 01:15 1m 4
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 01:30 01:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 01:35 01:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01312 Hassan - Solapur Express ... Spec CR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 01:40 01:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Specia... Spec SWR 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Specia... Spec SWR 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 01:50 01:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 01:50 01:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Spec CR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01459 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Spec CR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Spec SCR 02:00 02:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02277 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Spec SCR 02:00 02:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 02:05 02:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
07416 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
07308 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SWR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 02:35 02:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 02:45 03:00 15m 3,5
SMTWTFS
02735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... Spec SCR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 02:55 03:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Spec CR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01479 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... Spec CR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai SF S... Spec CR 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yes... Drnt SWR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 03:05 03:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07415 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
01302 Udyan Special Spec CR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
07333 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Spec SWR 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 03:15 03:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 03:25 03:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 03:25 03:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 03:25 03:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 03:30 03:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 03:30 04:10 40m 2
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 03:30 05:40 130m -
SMTWTFS
07603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Spe... Spec SCR 03:35 03:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
07603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Spec SCR 03:35 04:20 45m -
SMTWTFS
07603-Slip Kacheguda - SSS Hubballi ... Spec SCR 03:35 05:40 125m -
SMTWTFS
12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt SWR 03:45 03:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT S... Spec SR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT T... Spec SR 03:53 03:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 04:00 04:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
08047 Howrah - Vasco Da Gama Am... Spec SER 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
11073 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 04:15 04:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 04:15 04:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 04:15 04:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 04:25 04:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Hms WR 04:25 04:40 15m 3
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 04:35 04:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
06582 Hampi Express Special... Spec SWR 04:35 04:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
77414 Guntakal - Kurnool City D... DEMU SCR - 04:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 04:45 04:50 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 04:50 04:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Exp SCR 05:30 05:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Spec SCR 05:30 05:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Hms SCR 05:38 05:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06528 Karnataka SF Express Spec... Spec SWR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 06:05 06:25 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 06:10 06:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 06:15 06:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Spec CR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kev... Spec WR 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Week... Spec CR 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 06:25 06:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 06:38 06:40 2m 6
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 06:50 07:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Pass... Pass SCR - 07:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
02976 Jaipur - Mysuru Special... Spec NWR 07:05 07:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR - 07:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 07:10 07:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Ce... Spec WR 07:30 07:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09054 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Spec WR 07:30 07:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09220 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Spec WR 07:30 07:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 07:40 07:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Sp... Spec WR 07:55 08:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Speci... Spec SR 07:55 08:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 08:05 08:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 08:10 08:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 08:40 08:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 08:50 09:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 09:40 09:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 09:40 09:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
77408 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 10:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil T... Spec SR 10:43 10:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil S... Spec SR 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
77415 Kurnool City - Guntakal D... DEMU SCR 11:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU ... Spec SCR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU... DEMU SCR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 11:55 12:10 15m 6
SMTWTFS
77416 Guntakal - Ballari DEMU... DEMU SCR - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 12:30 12:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... DEMU SCR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore S... Spec CR 13:05 13:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 13:20 13:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
07621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Spec SCR 13:50 13:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 13:50 14:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 13:50 14:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 13:50 14:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Spec SCR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 13:55 14:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Speci... Spec SR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 14:00 14:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 14:00 14:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 14:05 14:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 14:10 14:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 14:25 14:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Hms WR 14:45 14:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 15:20 15:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
77417 Ballari - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... DEMU SCR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU... DEMU SCR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU ... Spec SCR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 15:50 16:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
07418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 16:35 16:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 16:43 16:45 2m 6
SMTWTFS
07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Spec SCR 16:45 17:35 50m -
SMTWTFS
09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Sp... Spec WR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 17:05 17:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 17:10 22:10 300m 3
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 17:20 17:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 17:20 17:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
07419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Spec SCR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
08048 Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Am... Spec SER 17:30 17:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
08048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Spec SCR 17:40 22:00 260m -
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Exp SCR 18:25 18:35 10m 6
SMTWTFS
17226-Slip Hubballi - Kacheguda Amar... Exp SCR 18:25 22:10 225m -
SMTWTFS
77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR - 18:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Spec SCR 18:47 18:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
07226-Slip SSS Hubballi - Kacheguda ... Spec SCR 18:47 22:00 193m -
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 19:05 19:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 19:05 19:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 19:05 19:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Special... Spec NWR 19:10 19:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passen... Pass SCR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 19:58 20:15 17m 4
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR 20:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... Spec NER 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... Spec NER 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 20:30 20:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 20:30 20:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Spec SCR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 20:55 21:45 50m -
SMTWTFS
01160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Spec CR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
01460 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Spec CR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 21:00 21:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07420 Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati ... Spec ER 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 21:10 21:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 21:30 21:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 21:35 21:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 21:40 21:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Spe... Spec SCR 21:40 22:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Pass... Pass SCR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... Spec SCR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 21:50 22:10 20m 5
SMTWTFS
77413 Kurnool City - Guntakal D... DEMU SCR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 22:15 22:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02732 Secunderabad - Tirupati S... Spec SCR 22:20 22:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02793 Rayalaseema SF Special... Spec SCR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 22:25 22:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 22:30 22:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 22:30 22:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 22:30 22:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 22:30 22:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 22:45 22:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Exp SWR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT S... Spec CR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01301 Udyan Special Spec CR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 23:10 23:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07307 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Spec WR 23:25 23:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07334 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Spec SWR 23:25 23:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01480 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Spec CR 23:25 23:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Spec WR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 23:30 23:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 23:40 23:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Spec SWR 23:40 23:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 23:45 23:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
02731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... Spec SCR 23:55 00:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guntakal Junction by train, get complete information about GTL / Guntakal Junction station, nearest airport to Guntakal Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Guntakal Junction

Loading...
Guntakal Junction