GTL / Guntakal Junction
गुंतकल जंक्शन

Guntakal Junction (गुंतकल जंक्शन), station code GTL, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guntakal Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Guntakal Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guntakal Junction (GTL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 00:25 00:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 00:25 00:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Hms SCR 00:40 00:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 00:45 00:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 01:00 01:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 01:05 01:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada... Exp SWR 01:20 01:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 01:35 01:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 01:50 01:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Basava Express Exp SWR 01:55 02:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Wee... Exp SCR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01438 Tirupati - Solapur Specia... Exp CR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 02:05 02:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 02:35 02:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22179 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 02:35 02:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 02:35 02:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yes... Drnt SWR 02:45 02:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17313 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... Exp SWR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 03:35 03:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt SWR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Pra... Exp SCR 03:35 03:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 03:35 04:10 35m -
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 03:35 05:30 115m -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 03:40 03:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 03:40 03:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 03:50 03:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18047 Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama ... Exp SER 04:00 04:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 04:35 04:40 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 04:35 04:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
77414 Guntakal - Kurnool City D... DEMU SCR - 04:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi... Exp SCR 05:20 05:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 05:45 05:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 06:05 06:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20919 MGR Chennai Central - Ekt... SF WR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16577 Yesvantpur - Bidar Weekly... Exp SWR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 06:05 06:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
07336 Bhadrachalam Road - Belag... Exp SCR 06:10 06:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... SF WR 06:50 07:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
20920 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - M... SF WR 06:50 07:00 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 06:55 07:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Hms WR 07:00 07:10 10m 7
SMTWTFS
57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Pass... Pass SCR - 07:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
09419 Ahmedabad - Tiruchchirapa... Exp WR 07:05 07:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR - 07:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
07586 Guntakal - Chikjajur Expr... Exp SCR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 07:25 07:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 07:25 07:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 08:10 08:15 5m 6
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 08:10 08:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07589 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Exp SCR 08:10 08:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22231 Kalaburagi - SMVT Bengalu... VB CR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 09:40 09:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Jaya... Exp SR 09:55 10:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 10:25 10:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
77408 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 10:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77415 Kurnool City - Guntakal D... DEMU SCR 11:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
07292 Kurnool City - Guntakal D... DEMU SCR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU... DEMU SCR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
07288 Guntakal - Dhone Demu Spe... DEMU SCR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
77416 Guntakal - Ballari DEMU... DEMU SCR - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... DEMU SCR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 13:20 13:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Tirupati Wee... Exp SCR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
01437 Solapur - Tirupati Specia... Exp CR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 13:45 13:50 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 13:50 13:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 14:00 14:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 14:20 14:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 15:20 15:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
77417 Ballari - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... DEMU SCR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU... DEMU SCR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 16:35 16:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 16:50 17:35 45m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 16:55 17:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar ... Exp SER 17:30 17:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 17:30 22:00 270m -
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07590 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Exp SCR 18:20 18:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR - 18:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
17226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada... Exp SCR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 18:50 19:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22232 SMVT Bengaluru - Kalabura... VB CR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passen... Pass SCR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22687 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Expr... SF SWR 20:05 20:15 10m 7
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 20:10 20:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR 20:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22533 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 20:45 20:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 20:45 20:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07585 Chikjajur - Guntakal Expr... Exp SCR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 20:50 21:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 20:50 21:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 20:55 21:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
07335 Belagavi - Bhadrachalam R... Exp SWR 21:20 21:40 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 21:25 21:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 21:25 21:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22690 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... SF SWR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22689 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... SF SWR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16578 Bidar - Yesvantpur Weekly... Exp SWR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Pass... Pass SCR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 21:45 21:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Pra... Exp SCR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
77413 Kurnool City - Guntakal D... DEMU SCR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 22:10 22:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 22:20 22:25 5m 6
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 22:30 22:35 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 22:45 22:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 22:45 22:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati S... SF SCR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Basava Express Exp SWR 23:00 23:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... Exp SWR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Hms WR 23:25 23:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... SF WR 23:25 23:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09420 Tiruchchirapalli - Ahmeda... Exp WR 23:25 23:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 23:25 23:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17330 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 23:50 23:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guntakal Junction by train, get complete information about GTL / Guntakal Junction station, nearest airport to Guntakal Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Guntakal Junction

Loading...
Guntakal Junction