BAY / Ballari Junction
बल्लारी जंक्शन

Ballari Junction (बल्लारी जंक्शन), station code BAY, is a railway station in Ballari district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ballari Junction.

The station also known as Bellary Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ballari Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ballari Junction (BAY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada... Exp SWR 00:25 00:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... Exp SWR 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 00:40 00:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17330 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17313 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... Exp SWR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 04:50 04:55 5m 3,1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 05:15 05:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18047 Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama ... Exp SER 05:15 05:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 05:50 05:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi... Exp SCR 06:50 06:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 06:50 06:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07336 Bhadrachalam Road - Belag... Exp SCR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Pass... Pass SCR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07586 Guntakal - Chikjajur Expr... Exp SCR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
07589 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Exp SCR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR 10:28 10:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 12:05 12:10 5m 3,2
SMTWTFS
77416 Guntakal - Ballari DEMU... DEMU SCR 13:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77417 Ballari - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR - 14:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar ... Exp SER 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 16:28 16:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07590 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Exp SCR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada... Exp SCR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 18:25 18:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 18:25 18:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07585 Chikjajur - Guntakal Expr... Exp SCR 18:30 18:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22687 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Expr... SF SWR 18:45 18:50 5m 3,1
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 19:10 19:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 19:10 19:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Pass... Pass SCR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07335 Belagavi - Bhadrachalam R... Exp SWR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 21:35 21:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ballari Junction by train, get complete information about BAY / Ballari Junction station, nearest airport to Ballari Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ballari Junction

Loading...
Ballari Junction