58409 / Khurda Road - Puri Passenger
खुर्दा रोड - पुरी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 58409/Khurda Road - Puri Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Khurda Road Junction
.
Departs @ 12:30 (Khurda Road Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50 (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (58409) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KUR Khurda Road Junction 12:30 - 7 0.0 1 ECoR
2. HPGM Haripur Gram 12:37 12:38 1m 2 2.6 1 ECoR
3. MWQ Motari Halt 12:44 12:45 1m - 8.0 1 ECoR
4. KASR Kanas Road 12:50 12:51 1m - 11.5 1 ECoR
5. DEG Delang 12:56 12:57 1m - 15.1 1 ECoR
6. JPRD Jenapur Road 13:01 13:02 1m 2 18.2 1 ECoR
7. BRST Bir Purushottampur 13:06 13:07 1m - 21.9 1 ECoR
8. SIL Sakhi Gopal 13:13 13:14 1m - 27.4 1 ECoR
9. JKDP Jankidaipur 13:20 13:21 1m - 33.5 1 ECoR
10. MLT Malatipatpur 13:28 13:29 1m 2 36.5 1 ECoR
11. PURI Puri 13:50 - 8 43.8 1 ECoR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 10:44 IST
58409 / Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (खुर्दा रोड - पुरी पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Khurda Road Junction and Puri. The train leaves from Khurda Road Junction on at 12:30 hrs and reaches Puri at 13:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Khurda Road Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 44 kilometers.

The return train is 58404.
Loading...