SIL / Sakhi Gopal
साक्षीगोपाल

Sakhi Gopal (साक्षीगोपाल), station code SIL, is a railway station in Puri district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sakhi Gopal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sakhi Gopal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 01:46 01:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
18416 Puri - Barbil Express... Exp ECoR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity... Exp ECoR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
58403 Khurda Road - Puri Passen... Pass ECoR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR 08:24 08:25 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
08413 Talcher - Puri MEMU Speci... MEMU ECoR 10:21 10:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 10:26 10:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 10:28 10:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 11:16 11:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 11:16 11:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
08424 Nuagaon Road - Puri Passe... Pass ECoR 11:24 11:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
08410 Puri - Khurda Road MEMU S... MEMU ECoR 11:47 11:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
58409 Khurda Road - Puri Passen... Pass ECoR 13:13 13:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
08409 Khurda Road - Puri MEMU S... MEMU ECoR 14:23 14:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 14:47 14:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 16:39 16:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU MEMU ECoR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 16:59 17:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 17:13 17:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
08414 Puri - Talcher MEMU Speci... MEMU ECoR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
58404 Puri - Khurda Road Passen... Pass ECoR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
18415 Barbil - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 19:00 19:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 19:10 19:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
08423 Puri - Nuagaon Road Passe... Pass ECoR 20:15 20:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
18413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity... Exp ECoR 21:14 21:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 22:24 22:25 1m 4
SMTWTFS
58410 Puri - Khurda Road Passen... Pass ECoR 23:24 23:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sakhi Gopal by train, get complete information about SIL / Sakhi Gopal station, nearest airport to Sakhi Gopal. Complete list of trains to and from Sakhi Gopal

Loading...
Sakhi Gopal