64209 / Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU
लखनऊ चारबाग - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू

Today Departure from Lucknow Charbagh is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 64209/Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh
.
Departs @ 14:00 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:15 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU (64209) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 14:00 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. LNWT Alambagh West Cabin 14:09 14:10 1m - 2.2 1 NR
3. MKG Manak Nagar 14:23 14:24 1m 1 8.7 1 NR
4. AMS Amausi 14:30 14:31 1m 1 15.0 1 NR
5. POF Piparsand 14:37 14:38 1m 1 20.8 1 NR
6. HRN Harauni 14:45 14:46 1m 1 27.0 1 NR
7. JTU Jaitipur 14:53 14:54 1m 1 34.7 1 NR
8. KVX Kusumbhi 14:58 14:59 1m 1 39.0 1 NR
9. AJ Ajgain 15:03 15:04 1m 1 43.1 1 NR
10. SIC Sonik 15:10 15:11 1m 2 50.2 1 NR
11. ON Unnao Junction 15:40 15:42 2m 2 58.5 1 NR
12. MGW Magarwara 15:51 15:52 1m 1 64.7 1 NR
13. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank 16:03 16:04 1m 2 72.2 1 NR
14. CNB Kanpur Central 16:15 - 8 76.1 1 NCR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 11:09 IST
64209 / Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU (लखनऊ चारबाग - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Kanpur Central. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 14:00 hrs and reaches Kanpur Central at 16:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Kanpur Central. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 76 kilometers.

The return train is 64208.
Loading...