64429 / Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU
गाजियाबाद - नई दिल्ली ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64429/Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ghaziabad Junction
.
Departs @ 16:30 (Ghaziabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU (64429) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 16:30 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. SBB Sahibabad Junction 16:39 16:40 1m 2,3 6.8 1 NR
3. CNJ Chander Nagar 16:44 16:45 1m 2 10.7 1 NR
4. ANVR Anand Vihar 16:47 16:48 1m 2 12.5 1 NR
5. MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar 16:51 16:52 1m 2 16.1 1 NR
6. TKJ Tilak Bridge 16:59 17:00 1m 3 22.4 1 NR
7. CSB Shivaji Bridge 17:04 17:05 1m 3 23.7 1 NR
8. NDLS New Delhi 17:20 - 10 24.8 1 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 12:29 IST
64429 / Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU (गाजियाबाद - नई दिल्ली ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Ghaziabad Junction on at 16:30 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 17:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ghaziabad Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 25 kilometers.

The return train is 64428.
Loading...