64908 / Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU
शकुरबस्ती - पलवल ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64908/Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shakurbasti.
Departs @ 05:50 (Shakurbasti)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35 (Ballabgarh)
SMTWTFS

Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (64908) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SSB Shakurbasti 05:50 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. DBSI Dayabasti 05:56 05:57 1m - 4.7 1 NR
3. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 05:59 06:00 1m 2 5.8 1 NR
4. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 06:05 06:06 1m - 7.6 1 NR
5. DSB Sadar Bazar 06:10 06:11 1m 3 9.6 1 NR
6. NDLS New Delhi 06:28 06:30 2m 7 11.5 1 NR
7. CSB Shivaji Bridge 06:34 06:35 1m 2 12.6 1 NR
8. TKJ Tilak Bridge 06:38 06:39 1m 2 13.9 1 NR
9. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:46 06:47 1m 4 18.8 1 NR
10. OKA Okhla 06:53 06:54 1m 3 22.4 1 NR
11. TKD Tuglakabad 06:59 07:00 1m 1 29.4 1 NR
12. FDB Faridabad 07:09 07:10 1m 3 39.7 1 NR
13. FDN Faridabad New Town 07:16 07:17 1m 1 43.5 1 NR
14. BVH Ballabgarh 07:35 - 4 47.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 17-Sep-18 17:57 IST
64908 / Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (शकुरबस्ती - पलवल ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Shakurbasti and Ballabgarh. The train leaves from Shakurbasti on at 05:50 hrs and reaches Ballabgarh at 07:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shakurbasti, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Ballabgarh. It takes 1 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.
Loading...