FDB / Faridabad
फरीदाबाद

Faridabad (फरीदाबाद), station code FDB, is a railway station in Faridabad district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Faridabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Faridabad have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Faridabad (FDB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64076 New Delhi - Palwal EMU... Del NR 00:52 00:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22200 Sushasan Superfast Expres... Spec NCR 01:20 01:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 01:58 02:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 02:57 02:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 03:07 03:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 03:31 03:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamu... SF WCR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU Del NR 04:17 04:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 04:19 04:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU... Del NR 05:22 05:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 05:30 05:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 05:40 05:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 05:59 06:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04914 Delhi - Palwal EMU Expres... Del NR 06:11 06:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
64062 Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 06:19 06:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 06:27 06:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly SF... SF WCR 06:41 06:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64011 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 06:42 06:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04960 Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh... Del NR 07:08 07:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
64908 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR 07:11 07:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04967 Mathura - New Delhi EMU S... Del NR 07:15 07:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 07:18 07:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 07:26 07:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 07:37 07:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64075 Palwal - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 07:47 07:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 07:52 07:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 07:58 07:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04915 Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti... Del NR 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cant. Pa... Pass NCR 08:15 08:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64071 Ballabgarh - Shakurbasti ... Del NR 08:20 08:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64077 Palwal New Delhi EMU Del NR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 08:41 08:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04965 Palwal - New Delhi EMU Ex... Del NR 08:42 08:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies... Del NR 08:50 08:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi I... Exp NR 08:51 08:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64078 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 09:22 09:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64901 Kosikalan - Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 09:27 09:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi ... MEMU NR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 10:09 10:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 10:30 10:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwa... MEMU NR 10:39 10:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 11:22 11:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64012 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 11:23 11:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 11:45 11:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 11:56 11:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 12:20 12:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 12:26 12:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 12:30 12:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 12:53 12:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64013 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 13:02 13:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 13:15 13:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU... Del NR 13:17 13:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 13:25 13:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51901 Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi P... Pass NCR 14:05 14:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 14:07 14:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 14:07 14:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 14:29 14:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 14:32 14:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 14:32 14:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:32 14:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 14:42 14:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 14:42 14:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 14:42 14:44 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 15:22 15:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR 15:49 15:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 16:02 16:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64902 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Kosik... Del NR 16:39 16:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64569 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizam... MEMU NR 16:40 16:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 17:01 17:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64493 Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddi... MEMU NR 17:07 17:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64080 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 17:27 17:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 17:33 17:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU... Del NR 17:54 17:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64061 Palwal Delhi EMU Del NR 17:57 17:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. I... Exp NR 18:25 18:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies... Del NR 18:32 18:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04966 New Delhi - Palwal EMU Sp... Del NR 18:32 18:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
22199 Sushasan Superfast Expres... Spec NCR 18:35 18:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64082 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 18:36 18:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64906 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Palwa... Del NR 18:52 18:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 18:52 18:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 19:01 19:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04968 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU Ex... Del NR 19:08 19:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 19:15 19:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU... Del NR 19:37 19:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64953 Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin ... Del NCR 20:03 20:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 20:35 20:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64064 Old Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 20:43 20:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 20:45 20:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Del NR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 21:01 21:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64073 Kosikalan - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 21:12 21:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 21:12 21:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi ... Del NR 21:39 21:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU... Del NR 22:03 22:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
20985 Kota - Udhampur Weekly SF... SF WCR 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 22:34 22:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 22:47 22:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 23:07 23:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 23:17 23:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singr... SF WCR 23:17 23:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
04911 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU Ex... Del NR 23:32 23:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 23:42 23:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Faridabad by train, get complete information about FDB / Faridabad station, nearest airport to Faridabad. Complete list of trains to and from Faridabad

Loading...
Faridabad