66015 / Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU
चेन्नई - अरक्कोणम मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 66015/Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Suburban Terminal
.
Departs @ 07:05 (Chennai Suburban Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:51 (Arakkonam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU (66015) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MMCC Chennai Suburban Terminal 07:05 - 12 0.0 1 SR
2. BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 07:09 07:10 1m - 2.1 1 SR
3. VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 07:12 07:13 1m 1 4.1 1 SR
4. PER Perambur 07:14 07:15 1m - 5.5 1 SR
5. PCW Perambur Carriage Works 07:16 07:17 1m 1 6.1 1 SR
6. PEW Perambur Loco Works 07:18 07:19 1m 1 7.5 1 SR
7. VLK Villivakkam 07:21 07:22 1m 1 9.3 1 SR
8. KOTR Korattur 07:25 07:26 1m 1 12.1 1 SR
9. PVM Pattaravakkam 07:28 07:29 1m 1 14.0 1 SR
10. ABU Ambattur 07:31 07:32 1m 1 15.5 1 SR
11. TMVL Tirumullaivayil 07:34 07:35 1m 1 17.2 1 SR
12. ANNR Annanur 07:37 07:38 1m 1 18.3 1 SR
13. AVD Avadi 07:44 07:45 1m - 21.0 1 SR
14. HC Hindu College 07:48 07:49 1m 1 23.9 1 SR
15. PAB Pattabiram 07:50 07:51 1m - 24.9 1 SR
16. NEC Nemilicherry 07:54 07:55 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
17. TI Tiruninravur 07:57 07:58 1m 2 29.0 1 SR
18. VEU Veppampattu 08:01 08:02 1m 1 32.3 1 SR
19. SVR Sevvapet Road 08:05 08:06 1m 1 35.7 1 SR
20. PTLR Putlur Halt 08:08 08:09 1m 1 38.9 1 SR
21. TRL Tiruvallur 08:14 08:15 1m - 41.6 1 SR
22. EGT Egattur Halt 08:18 08:19 1m - 44.9 1 SR
23. KBT Kadambattur 08:22 08:23 1m - 47.3 1 SR
24. SPAM Senji Panambakkam 08:26 08:27 1m - 50.3 1 SR
25. MAF Manavur 08:30 08:31 1m - 54.1 1 SR
26. TO Tiruvalangadu 08:35 08:36 1m - 58.2 1 SR
27. MSU Mosur 08:41 08:42 1m - 63.8 1 SR
28. PLMG Puliyamangalam 08:45 08:46 1m - 66.8 1 SR
29. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 08:51 - - 68.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 11:58 IST
Reversals
RU/Renigunta Junction

66015 / Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU (चेन्नई - अरक्कोणम मेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Arakkonam Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Suburban Terminal on at 07:05 hrs and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 08:51 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Suburban Terminal, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Arakkonam Junction. It takes 1 hours and 46 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 69 kilometers.

The return train is 66040.
Loading...