63031 / Katwa - Azimganj MEMU
कटवा - आजिमगंज मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63031/Katwa - Azimganj MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katwa Junction
.
Departs @ 14:45 (Katwa Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:35 (Azimganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Katwa - Azimganj MEMU (63031) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KWAE Katwa Junction 14:45 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. SHBL Shiblun 14:53 14:54 1m 1 7.8 1 ER
3. GGLE Gangatikuri 14:56 14:57 1m - 10.2 1 ER
4. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan 15:00 15:01 1m - 13.3 1 ER
5. SALE Salar 15:04 15:05 1m - 17.0 1 ER
6. TYAE Tenya 15:11 15:12 1m 1 23.5 1 ER
7. MIAN Miangram 15:18 15:19 1m - 27.4 1 ER
8. BZLE Bazarsau 15:24 15:25 1m - 30.5 1 ER
9. CWLE Chowrigacha 15:32 15:33 1m - 38.0 1 ER
10. KNSN Karna Subarna 15:46 15:47 1m - 47.4 1 ER
11. JVT Jivanti Halt 15:57 15:58 1m 1 52.6 1 ER
12. KGLE Khagraghat Road 16:02 16:03 1m - 58.3 1 ER
13. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road 16:18 16:19 1m - 66.2 1 ER
14. AZ Azimganj Junction 16:35 - - 72.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 18:34 IST
63031 / Katwa - Azimganj MEMU (कटवा - आजिमगंज मेमू) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. The train leaves from Katwa Junction on at 14:45 hrs and reaches Azimganj Junction at 16:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katwa Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Azimganj Junction. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 63032.
Loading...