63328 / Patna - Islampur MEMU
पटना - इस्लामपुर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63328/Patna - Islampur MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 20:15 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:30 (Islampur)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Islampur MEMU (63328) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 20:15 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 20:25 20:27 2m 4 2.6 1 ECR
3. GZH Gulzarbagh 20:33 20:34 1m - 6.8 1 ECR
4. PNC Patna Saheb 20:41 20:43 2m - 9.8 1 ECR
5. DDGJ Deedarganj 20:49 20:50 1m 1 12.6 1 ECR
6. BKG Banka Ghat 20:55 20:56 1m 1 16.0 1 ECR
7. FUT Fatuha Junction 21:08 21:10 2m - 21.8 1 ECR
8. DNWH Daniyawan Bazar Halt 21:29 21:31 2m 1 29.8 1 ECR
9. DHWN Daniyawan Junction 21:44 21:46 2m 1 31.2 1 ECR
10. HIL Hilsa 22:16 22:18 2m 1 43.1 1 ECR
11. EKR Ekangarsarai 22:35 22:37 2m 1 54.7 1 ECR
12. IPR Islampur 23:30 - - 64.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:37 IST
63328 / Patna - Islampur MEMU (पटना - इस्लामपुर मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Islampur. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 20:15 hrs and reaches Islampur at 23:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Islampur. It takes 3 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 64 kilometers.

The return train is 63327.
Loading...