RJPB / Rajendra Nagar Terminal
राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल), station code RJPB, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

The station also known as Rajendra Nagar Patna Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rajendra Nagar Terminal have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 04:25 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 04:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:32 04:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:32 04:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 04:44 04:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town - Patna Expres... Exp ER 04:44 04:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 05:06 05:07 1m 4
SMTWTFS
03378 Patna - Mokama Passenger ... Pass ECR 05:07 05:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Naga... Raj ECR 05:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 05:59 06:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar T... SF ECR 06:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 06:02 06:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... GR NR 06:12 06:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18184 Ara - Tatanagar Super Exp... Exp SER 06:22 06:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 06:40 06:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13334 Patna - Dumka Express... Exp ECR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 07:08 07:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12394 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR 07:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 07:23 07:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha InterCity Expres... Exp ECR 07:32 07:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 07:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR 08:30 08:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 08:40 08:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR 08:50 08:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 09:00 09:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63325 Islampur - Patna Memu... MEMU ECR 09:03 09:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 09:11 09:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
03250 Patna - Rajgir Express Sp... Exp ECR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 09:36 09:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 10:04 10:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18625 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 10:21 10:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 10:43 10:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03213 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 11:08 11:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 11:11 11:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU... MEMU ECR 11:28 11:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 12:36 12:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 12:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 12:57 12:59 2m 4
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 13:06 13:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 13:36 13:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
03214 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 15:11 15:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 15:28 15:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18626 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 15:50 15:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 16:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13229 Godda - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 16:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 16:20 16:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 16:52 16:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 17:03 17:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 17:10 17:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 17:11 17:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03249 Rajgir - Patna Express Sp... Exp ECR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... GR NR 17:53 17:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR - 17:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:06 18:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 18:20 18:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03377 Mokama - Patna Passenger ... Pass ECR 18:20 18:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 18:31 18:33 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Ara Super Exp... Exp SER 18:48 18:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu MEMU ECR 18:56 18:58 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha InterCity Expres... Exp ECR 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:08 19:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Raj ECR - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12393 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR - 19:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 19:30 19:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 20:12 20:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:25 20:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
13333 Dumka - Patna Express... Exp ECR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 20:58 21:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:02 21:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:02 21:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 21:21 21:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... SF ECR - 21:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar ... Exp ECR 21:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 21:42 21:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 22:07 22:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13230 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR - 22:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
03629 Tilaiya - Danapur Passeng... Pass ECR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 23:10 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR - 23:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR - 23:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
13207 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 23:45 23:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rajendra Nagar Terminal by train, get complete information about RJPB / Rajendra Nagar Terminal station, nearest airport to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Complete list of trains to and from Rajendra Nagar Terminal

Loading...
Rajendra Nagar Terminal