74965 / Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU
लुधियाना - लोहीयाँ खास डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74965/Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ludhiana Junction
.
Departs @ 05:25 (Ludhiana Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 (Lohian Khas Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU (74965) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LDH Ludhiana Junction 05:25 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. LDW Ladhowal 05:34 05:35 1m 1 8.9 1 NR
3. PHR Phillaur Junction 05:40 05:42 2m 3 13.4 1 NR
4. PPB Partabpura 05:52 05:53 1m 1 21.6 1 NR
5. BZG Bilga 05:59 06:01 2m 1 26.9 1 NR
6. GTQ Gumtali Halt 06:07 06:08 1m 1 29.7 1 NR
7. NRM Nurmahal 06:12 06:14 2m - 33.2 1 NR
8. SWG Sidhwan 06:24 06:25 1m 1 39.6 1 NR
9. NRO Nakodar Junction 06:33 06:43 10m 2 45.6 1 NR
10. GNZ Gahndran Halt 06:49 06:50 1m 1 50.8 1 NR
11. MQS Malsian Shahkht 06:58 06:59 1m - 57.4 1 NR
12. MLKH Mulewal Khaihra 07:06 07:07 1m 1 62.7 1 NR
13. SDZ Sindhar 07:13 07:14 1m 1 67.0 1 NR
14. KGKD Kang Khurd 07:20 07:21 1m - 71.6 1 NR
15. LNK Lohian Khas Junction 07:40 - - 77.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:50 IST
74965 / Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU (लुधियाना - लोहीयाँ खास डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ludhiana Junction and Lohian Khas Junction. The train leaves from Ludhiana Junction on at 05:25 hrs and reaches Lohian Khas Junction at 07:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ludhiana Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Lohian Khas Junction. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 74966.
Loading...