74966 / Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU
लोहीयाँ खास - लुधियाना डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74966/Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lohian Khas Junction
.
Departs @ 08:05 (Lohian Khas Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 (Ludhiana Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU (74966) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LNK Lohian Khas Junction 08:05 - 2,3 0.0 1 NR
2. KGKD Kang Khurd 08:11 08:12 1m 1 5.8 1 NR
3. SDZ Sindhar 08:18 08:19 1m 1 10.4 1 NR
4. MLKH Mulewal Khaihra 08:25 08:26 1m 1 14.8 1 NR
5. MQS Malsian Shahkht 08:32 08:34 2m 1 20.1 1 NR
6. GNZ Gahndran Halt 08:43 08:44 1m 1 26.7 1 NR
7. NRO Nakodar Junction 08:56 08:58 2m 1 31.9 1 NR
8. SWG Sidhwan 09:04 09:05 1m 1 37.9 1 NR
9. NRM Nurmahal 09:13 09:14 1m 1 44.2 1 NR
10. GTQ Gumtali Halt 09:19 09:20 1m 1 47.8 1 NR
11. BZG Bilga 09:24 09:25 1m 1 50.5 1 NR
12. PPB Partabpura 09:31 09:32 1m 1 55.8 1 NR
13. PHR Phillaur Junction 09:44 09:46 2m 3 64.0 1 NR
14. LDW Ladhowal 09:51 09:53 2m 2 68.5 1 NR
15. LDH Ludhiana Junction 10:10 - 3 77.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:51 IST
74966 / Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU (लोहीयाँ खास - लुधियाना डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lohian Khas Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The train leaves from Lohian Khas Junction on at 08:05 hrs and reaches Ludhiana Junction at 10:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lohian Khas Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Ludhiana Junction. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 74965.
Loading...