74967 / Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU
लुधियाना - लोहीयाँ खास डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74967/Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ludhiana Junction
.
Departs @ 10:20 (Ludhiana Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 (Lohian Khas Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU (74967) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LDH Ludhiana Junction 10:20 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. LDW Ladhowal 10:29 10:30 1m 1 8.9 1 NR
3. PHR Phillaur Junction 10:36 10:37 1m 3 13.4 1 NR
4. PPB Partabpura 10:46 10:47 1m 1 21.6 1 NR
5. BZG Bilga 10:54 10:56 2m 1 26.9 1 NR
6. GTQ Gumtali Halt 11:02 11:03 1m 1 29.7 1 NR
7. NRM Nurmahal 11:07 11:09 2m - 33.2 1 NR
8. SWG Sidhwan 11:18 11:19 1m 1 39.6 1 NR
9. NRO Nakodar Junction 11:30 11:32 2m - 45.6 1 NR
10. GNZ Gahndran Halt 11:40 11:41 1m 1 50.8 1 NR
11. MQS Malsian Shahkht 11:48 11:50 2m - 57.4 1 NR
12. MLKH Mulewal Khaihra 11:59 12:00 1m 1 62.7 1 NR
13. SDZ Sindhar 12:06 12:07 1m 1 67.0 1 NR
14. KGKD Kang Khurd 12:13 12:14 1m - 71.6 1 NR
15. LNK Lohian Khas Junction 12:30 - - 77.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:52 IST
74967 / Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU (लुधियाना - लोहीयाँ खास डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ludhiana Junction and Lohian Khas Junction. The train leaves from Ludhiana Junction on at 10:20 hrs and reaches Lohian Khas Junction at 12:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ludhiana Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Lohian Khas Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 74968.
Loading...