74968 / Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU
लोहीयाँ खास - लुधियाना डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74968/Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lohian Khas Junction
.
Departs @ 12:40 (Lohian Khas Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40 (Ludhiana Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU (74968) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LNK Lohian Khas Junction 12:40 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. KGKD Kang Khurd 12:46 12:47 1m - 5.8 1 NR
3. SDZ Sindhar 12:53 12:54 1m 1 10.4 1 NR
4. MLKH Mulewal Khaihra 13:00 13:01 1m 1 14.8 1 NR
5. MQS Malsian Shahkht 13:08 13:09 1m - 20.1 1 NR
6. GNZ Gahndran Halt 13:17 13:18 1m 1 26.7 1 NR
7. NRO Nakodar Junction 13:26 13:28 2m - 31.9 1 NR
8. SWG Sidhwan 13:34 13:35 1m 1 37.9 1 NR
9. NRM Nurmahal 13:43 13:44 1m - 44.2 1 NR
10. GTQ Gumtali Halt 13:49 13:50 1m 1 47.8 1 NR
11. BZG Bilga 13:54 13:55 1m 1 50.5 1 NR
12. PPB Partabpura 14:01 14:02 1m 1 55.8 1 NR
13. PHR Phillaur Junction 14:15 14:17 2m 3 64.0 1 NR
14. LDW Ladhowal 14:24 14:26 2m 1 68.5 1 NR
15. LDH Ludhiana Junction 14:40 - 5 77.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:53 IST
74968 / Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU (लोहीयाँ खास - लुधियाना डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lohian Khas Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The train leaves from Lohian Khas Junction on at 12:40 hrs and reaches Ludhiana Junction at 14:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lohian Khas Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Ludhiana Junction. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 74967.
Loading...