74969 / Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU
लुधियाना - लोहीयाँ खास डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74969/Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ludhiana Junction
.
Departs @ 14:50 (Ludhiana Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10 (Lohian Khas Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU (74969) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LDH Ludhiana Junction 14:50 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. LDW Ladhowal 15:00 15:01 1m 2 8.9 1 NR
3. PHR Phillaur Junction 15:06 15:08 2m 3 13.4 1 NR
4. PPB Partabpura 15:18 15:19 1m 1 21.6 1 NR
5. BZG Bilga 15:25 15:27 2m 1 26.9 1 NR
6. GTQ Gumtali Halt 15:33 15:34 1m 1 29.7 1 NR
7. NRM Nurmahal 15:41 15:43 2m - 33.2 1 NR
8. SWG Sidhwan 15:52 15:53 1m 1 39.6 1 NR
9. NRO Nakodar Junction 16:06 16:08 2m - 45.6 1 NR
10. GNZ Gahndran Halt 16:14 16:15 1m 1 50.8 1 NR
11. MQS Malsian Shahkht 16:27 16:29 2m - 57.4 1 NR
12. MLKH Mulewal Khaihra 16:37 16:38 1m 1 62.7 1 NR
13. SDZ Sindhar 16:44 16:45 1m 1 67.0 1 NR
14. KGKD Kang Khurd 16:51 16:52 1m - 71.6 1 NR
15. LNK Lohian Khas Junction 17:10 - - 77.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:53 IST
74969 / Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU (लुधियाना - लोहीयाँ खास डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ludhiana Junction and Lohian Khas Junction. The train leaves from Ludhiana Junction on at 14:50 hrs and reaches Lohian Khas Junction at 17:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ludhiana Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Lohian Khas Junction. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 74970.
Loading...