74970 / Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU
लोहीयाँ खास - लुधियाना डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74970/Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lohian Khas Junction
.
Departs @ 18:00 (Lohian Khas Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50 (Ludhiana Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU (74970) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LNK Lohian Khas Junction 18:00 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. KGKD Kang Khurd 18:06 18:07 1m - 5.8 1 NR
3. SDZ Sindhar 18:13 18:14 1m 1 10.4 1 NR
4. MLKH Mulewal Khaihra 18:20 18:21 1m 1 14.8 1 NR
5. MQS Malsian Shahkht 18:27 18:29 2m - 20.1 1 NR
6. GNZ Gahndran Halt 18:38 18:39 1m 1 26.7 1 NR
7. NRO Nakodar Junction 18:47 18:49 2m - 31.9 1 NR
8. SWG Sidhwan 18:55 18:56 1m 1 37.9 1 NR
9. NRM Nurmahal 19:03 19:05 2m - 44.2 1 NR
10. GTQ Gumtali Halt 19:11 19:12 1m 1 47.8 1 NR
11. BZG Bilga 19:33 19:35 2m 1 50.5 1 NR
12. PPB Partabpura 20:03 20:04 1m 1 55.8 1 NR
13. PHR Phillaur Junction 20:25 20:26 1m 3 64.0 1 NR
14. LDW Ladhowal 20:33 20:34 1m 2 68.5 1 NR
15. LDH Ludhiana Junction 20:50 - 7 77.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:54 IST
74970 / Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU (लोहीयाँ खास - लुधियाना डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lohian Khas Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The train leaves from Lohian Khas Junction on at 18:00 hrs and reaches Ludhiana Junction at 20:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lohian Khas Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Ludhiana Junction. It takes 2 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 74969.
Loading...