75253 / Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU
समस्तीपुर - दरभंगा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75253/Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Samastipur Junction
.
Departs @ 08:30 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55 (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS

Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU (75253) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction 08:30 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. MKPR Muktapur 08:36 08:38 2m 1 3.8 1 ECR
3. KSP Kishanpur 08:46 08:48 2m 1 10.2 1 ECR
4. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 08:57 08:59 2m 1 16.7 1 ECR
5. HYT Haiaghat 09:06 09:08 2m 1 21.7 1 ECR
6. TLWA Thalwara 09:17 09:19 2m 1 27.8 1 ECR
7. LSI Laheria Sarai 09:26 09:29 3m 1 32.4 1 ECR
8. DBG Darbhanga Junction 09:55 - - 37.2 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:10 IST
75253 / Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU (समस्तीपुर - दरभंगा डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Samastipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The train leaves from Samastipur Junction on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Darbhanga Junction at 09:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Samastipur Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Darbhanga Junction. It takes 1 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 37 kilometers.

The return train is 75254.
Loading...