75254 / Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU
दरभंगा - समस्तीपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75254/Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Darbhanga Junction
.
Departs @ 08:05 (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU (75254) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 08:05 - 1,2 0.0 1 ECR
2. LSI Laheria Sarai 08:12 08:14 2m 1 4.9 1 ECR
3. TLWA Thalwara 08:18 08:20 2m 1 9.4 1 ECR
4. HYT Haiaghat 08:26 08:28 2m 1 15.5 1 ECR
5. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 08:35 08:37 2m 1 20.5 1 ECR
6. KSP Kishanpur 08:43 08:45 2m 1 27.0 1 ECR
7. MKPR Muktapur 08:58 09:00 2m 1 33.4 1 ECR
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction 09:40 - - 37.2 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:10 IST
75254 / Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU (दरभंगा - समस्तीपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Darbhanga Junction and Samastipur Junction. The train leaves from Darbhanga Junction on at 08:05 hrs and reaches Samastipur Junction at 09:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Darbhanga Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Samastipur Junction. It takes 1 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 37 kilometers.

The return train is 75253.
Loading...