75271 / Ara - Sasaram DEMU
आरा - सासाराम डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75271/Ara - Sasaram DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ara Junction
.
Departs @ 07:00 (Ara Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50 (Sasaram Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed Aug 23, 2017 from Ara Junction

Ara - Sasaram DEMU (75271) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ARA Ara Junction 07:00 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. UWNR Udwant Nagar Halt 07:27 07:28 1m 1 8.1 1 ECR
3. GQN Garhani 07:48 07:50 2m 1 18.5 1 ECR
4. SRMN Semraon 07:56 07:57 1m 1 23.4 1 ECR
5. CRQ Charpokhari Halt 08:04 08:05 1m 1 29.0 1 ECR
6. NGIM Nagrigram Halt 08:11 08:12 1m 1 32.5 1 ECR
7. PIRO Piro 08:20 08:22 2m 1 38.0 1 ECR
8. JKMH Jharkhand Mahadev Halt 08:26 08:27 1m 1 42.1 1 ECR
9. NON Nonar Halt 08:30 08:31 1m - 42.7 1 ECR
10. HSB Hasan Bazar 08:35 08:36 1m - 44.3 1 ECR
11. HBSH Hasan Bazar Halt 08:40 08:41 1m 1 46.3 1 ECR
12. BRBH B R Border Halt 08:45 08:46 1m 1 48.9 1 ECR
13. SVPH Shivpur Halt 08:50 08:51 1m 1 51.0 1 ECR
14. XBKJ Bikramganj 08:58 09:00 2m - 55.7 1 ECR
15. SBPS Shaheed Baba Parav Halt 09:03 09:04 1m 1 57.6 1 ECR
16. GAHT Ghusia Halt 09:07 09:08 1m - 58.9 1 ECR
17. GSK Ghusia Kalan Halt 09:12 09:13 1m 1 60.9 1 ECR
18. MANI Mani Halt 09:17 09:18 1m - 63.6 1 ECR
19. BRIH Bairi Halt 09:21 09:22 1m - 64.8 1 ECR
20. SJV Sajhauli Halt 09:27 09:28 1m 1 67.9 1 ECR
21. SAHT Samhuta Halt 09:34 09:35 1m 1 72.2 1 ECR
22. GNK Garhnokha 09:43 09:45 2m 1 76.6 1 ECR
23. CKHT Chanka Halt 09:51 09:52 1m 1 82.7 1 ECR
24. BMHT Baraw More 09:56 09:57 1m - 84.7 1 ECR
25. KADH Khairadih Halt 10:01 10:02 1m - 86.2 1 ECR
26. AERH Agrer Halt 10:06 10:07 1m 1 88.6 1 ECR
27. MKHS Mokar Halt 10:11 10:12 1m 1 90.7 1 ECR
28. SSM Sasaram Junction 10:50 - 5 97.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:12 IST
75271 / Ara - Sasaram DEMU (आरा - सासाराम डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction. The train leaves from Ara Junction on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Sasaram Junction at 10:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ara Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Sasaram Junction. It takes 3 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 97 kilometers.

The return train is 75272.
Loading...