75272 / Sasaram - Ara DEMU
सासाराम - आरा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75272/Sasaram - Ara DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sasaram Junction
.
Departs @ 11:10 (Sasaram Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30 (Ara Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed Aug 23, 2017 from Sasaram Junction

Sasaram - Ara DEMU (75272) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SSM Sasaram Junction 11:10 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. MKHS Mokar Halt 11:16 11:17 1m 1 6.2 1 ECR
3. AERH Agrer Halt 11:21 11:22 1m 1 8.4 1 ECR
4. KADH Khairadih Halt 11:26 11:27 1m - 10.8 1 ECR
5. BMHT Baraw More 11:31 11:32 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
6. CKHT Chanka Halt 11:36 11:37 1m 1 14.3 1 ECR
7. GNK Garhnokha 11:44 11:46 2m 1 20.3 1 ECR
8. SAHT Samhuta Halt 11:51 11:52 1m 1 24.7 1 ECR
9. SJV Sajhauli Halt 11:58 11:59 1m 1 29.1 1 ECR
10. BRIH Bairi Halt 12:05 12:06 1m - 32.1 1 ECR
11. MANI Mani Halt 12:08 12:09 1m - 33.3 1 ECR
12. GSK Ghusia Kalan Halt 12:13 12:14 1m 1 36.1 1 ECR
13. GAHT Ghusia Halt 12:18 12:19 1m - 38.1 1 ECR
14. SBPS Shaheed Baba Parav Halt 12:22 12:23 1m 1 39.4 1 ECR
15. XBKJ Bikramganj 12:28 12:30 2m - 41.3 1 ECR
16. SVPH Shivpur Halt 12:35 12:36 1m 1 46.0 1 ECR
17. BRBH B R Border Halt 12:40 12:41 1m 1 48.1 1 ECR
18. HBSH Hasan Bazar Halt 12:45 12:46 1m 1 50.6 1 ECR
19. HSB Hasan Bazar 12:50 12:51 1m - 52.7 1 ECR
20. NON Nonar Halt 12:55 12:56 1m - 54.2 1 ECR
21. JKMH Jharkhand Mahadev Halt 12:59 13:00 1m 1 54.9 1 ECR
22. PIRO Piro 13:06 13:08 2m 1 59.0 1 ECR
23. NGIM Nagrigram Halt 13:14 13:15 1m 1 64.5 1 ECR
24. CRQ Charpokhari Halt 13:21 13:22 1m 1 68.0 1 ECR
25. SRMN Semraon 13:29 13:30 1m 1 73.6 1 ECR
26. GQN Garhani 13:38 13:40 2m 1 78.5 1 ECR
27. UWNR Udwant Nagar Halt 13:51 13:52 1m 1 88.9 1 ECR
28. ARA Ara Junction 14:30 - 3 97.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:14 IST
75272 / Sasaram - Ara DEMU (सासाराम - आरा डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction. The train leaves from Sasaram Junction on at 11:10 hrs and reaches Ara Junction at 14:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sasaram Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Ara Junction. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 97 kilometers.

The return train is 75271.
Loading...