75273 / Ara - Sasaram DEMU
आरा - सासाराम डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75273/Ara - Sasaram DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ara Junction
.
Departs @ 15:05 (Ara Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30 (Sasaram Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed Aug 23, 2017 from Ara Junction

Ara - Sasaram DEMU (75273) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ARA Ara Junction 15:05 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. UWNR Udwant Nagar Halt 15:12 15:13 1m 1 8.1 1 ECR
3. GQN Garhani 15:28 15:30 2m 1 18.5 1 ECR
4. SRMN Semraon 15:36 15:37 1m 1 23.4 1 ECR
5. CRQ Charpokhari Halt 15:44 15:45 1m 1 29.0 1 ECR
6. NGIM Nagrigram Halt 15:51 15:52 1m 1 32.5 1 ECR
7. PIRO Piro 16:00 16:02 2m 1 38.0 1 ECR
8. JKMH Jharkhand Mahadev Halt 16:06 16:07 1m 1 42.1 1 ECR
9. NON Nonar Halt 16:10 16:11 1m - 42.7 1 ECR
10. HSB Hasan Bazar 16:15 16:16 1m - 44.3 1 ECR
11. HBSH Hasan Bazar Halt 16:20 16:21 1m 1 46.3 1 ECR
12. BRBH B R Border Halt 16:25 16:26 1m 1 48.9 1 ECR
13. SVPH Shivpur Halt 16:30 16:31 1m 1 51.0 1 ECR
14. XBKJ Bikramganj 16:38 16:40 2m - 55.7 1 ECR
15. SBPS Shaheed Baba Parav Halt 16:43 16:44 1m 1 57.6 1 ECR
16. GAHT Ghusia Halt 16:47 16:48 1m - 58.9 1 ECR
17. GSK Ghusia Kalan Halt 16:52 16:53 1m 1 60.9 1 ECR
18. MANI Mani Halt 16:57 16:58 1m - 63.6 1 ECR
19. BRIH Bairi Halt 17:01 17:02 1m - 64.8 1 ECR
20. SJV Sajhauli Halt 17:07 17:08 1m 1 67.9 1 ECR
21. SAHT Samhuta Halt 17:14 17:15 1m 1 72.2 1 ECR
22. GNK Garhnokha 17:22 17:24 2m 1 76.6 1 ECR
23. CKHT Chanka Halt 17:30 17:31 1m 1 82.7 1 ECR
24. BMHT Baraw More 17:35 17:36 1m - 84.7 1 ECR
25. KADH Khairadih Halt 17:40 17:41 1m - 86.2 1 ECR
26. AERH Agrer Halt 17:45 17:46 1m 1 88.6 1 ECR
27. MKHS Mokar Halt 17:50 17:51 1m 1 90.7 1 ECR
28. SSM Sasaram Junction 18:30 - 5 97.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:14 IST
75273 / Ara - Sasaram DEMU (आरा - सासाराम डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction. The train leaves from Ara Junction on at 15:05 hrs and reaches Sasaram Junction at 18:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ara Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Sasaram Junction. It takes 3 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 97 kilometers.

The return train is 75274.
Loading...