75274 / Sasaram - Ara DEMU
सासाराम - आरा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75274/Sasaram - Ara DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sasaram Junction
.
Departs @ 18:50 (Sasaram Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50 (Ara Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed Aug 23, 2017 from Sasaram Junction

Sasaram - Ara DEMU (75274) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SSM Sasaram Junction 18:50 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. MKHS Mokar Halt 18:55 18:56 1m 1 6.2 1 ECR
3. AERH Agrer Halt 19:00 19:01 1m 1 8.4 1 ECR
4. KADH Khairadih Halt 19:05 19:06 1m - 10.8 1 ECR
5. BMHT Baraw More 19:10 19:11 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
6. CKHT Chanka Halt 19:15 19:16 1m 1 14.3 1 ECR
7. GNK Garhnokha 19:24 19:26 2m 1 20.3 1 ECR
8. SAHT Samhuta Halt 19:31 19:32 1m 1 24.7 1 ECR
9. SJV Sajhauli Halt 19:38 19:39 1m 1 29.1 1 ECR
10. BRIH Bairi Halt 19:44 19:45 1m - 32.1 1 ECR
11. MANI Mani Halt 19:48 19:49 1m - 33.3 1 ECR
12. GSK Ghusia Kalan Halt 19:53 19:54 1m 1 36.1 1 ECR
13. GAHT Ghusia Halt 19:58 19:59 1m - 38.1 1 ECR
14. SBPS Shaheed Baba Parav Halt 20:02 20:03 1m 1 39.4 1 ECR
15. XBKJ Bikramganj 20:09 20:11 2m - 41.3 1 ECR
16. SVPH Shivpur Halt 20:16 20:17 1m 1 46.0 1 ECR
17. BRBH B R Border Halt 20:21 20:22 1m 1 48.1 1 ECR
18. HBSH Hasan Bazar Halt 20:26 20:27 1m 1 50.6 1 ECR
19. HSB Hasan Bazar 20:31 20:32 1m - 52.7 1 ECR
20. NON Nonar Halt 20:36 20:37 1m - 54.2 1 ECR
21. JKMH Jharkhand Mahadev Halt 20:40 20:41 1m 1 54.9 1 ECR
22. PIRO Piro 20:47 20:49 2m 1 59.0 1 ECR
23. NGIM Nagrigram Halt 20:55 20:56 1m 1 64.5 1 ECR
24. CRQ Charpokhari Halt 21:02 21:03 1m 1 68.0 1 ECR
25. SRMN Semraon 21:09 21:10 1m 1 73.6 1 ECR
26. GQN Garhani 21:19 21:21 2m 1 78.5 1 ECR
27. UWNR Udwant Nagar Halt 21:34 21:35 1m 1 88.9 1 ECR
28. ARA Ara Junction 22:50 - 3 97.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:15 IST
75274 / Sasaram - Ara DEMU (सासाराम - आरा डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction. The train leaves from Sasaram Junction on at 18:50 hrs and reaches Ara Junction at 22:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sasaram Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Ara Junction. It takes 4 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 97 kilometers.

The return train is 75273.
Loading...